info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

7th Dressage Times & Results ** 11am Start **

Times & Results – Longton Riding Club Dressage
Date: Saturday 27th August
Judges: Ade Lannigon
Tests: Intro A (4 mins), Prelim 17A (5 mins), Novice 38 (5 mins), Elementary 59 (5.40 mins)
Class: 1 Junior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
11:00 1 CHARLOTTE SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 170 73.91 75 1st
11:06 2 EDWARD CAIRNS BEECHMOUNT ROGUE 151 65.65 66 3rd
11:12 3 REBECCA ROWLINGS THISTLEDOWN THE GUNNER 162.5 70.65 70 2nd
Class: 3 Junior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
11:20 4 MACKENZIE MOLE MILKY BAR KID III 193 66.55 67 5th
11:27 5 EVIE NAUGHTON W.IOLA (BERTIE) 197 67.93 67 4th
11:35 6 MIA SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 208.5 71.89 72 1st
11:42 7 JASMINE HARLEY DERINOGHAN DINNY 207 71.37 72 2nd
11:50 8 ALICE BAXENDALE WESTHILL FIDDLESTICKS 201.5 69.48 70 3rd
Class: 5 Junior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
11:58 5 EVIE NAUGHTON W.IOLA (BERTIE) 196.5 63.38 51 1st
Class: 7 Junior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
Class: 2 Senior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
12:08 9 CINDY MOSS SODEN BYTHONES 165 71.73 71 1st
12:14 10 YASMIN DENVER SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 161.5 70.21 71 2nd
12:20 11 WENDY NOY CASPER 141 61.30 61 6th
12:26 12 PAULA HODGETTS ALFIE BOY 158.5 68.91 69 3rd
12:32 13 DIANE ELLERAY TOY TRADER 151 65.65 66 5th
12:38 14 RUTH OVENS SPIRIT OF THE NIGHT 156 67.82 68 4th
Class: 4 Senior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
12:48 9 CINDY MOSS SODEN BYTHONES 205 70.68 72 3rd
12:56 10 YASMIN DENVER SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 191.5 66.03 67 NP
13:03 15 VICKI STRUTHERS CAROLAIN 191.5 66.03 67 NP
13:11 16 SARAH OLDHAM PEGGY SUE 197.5 68.10 67 NP
13:18 17 KERRY WALMSLEY OSCAR 201.5 69.48 71 4th
13:25 18 KATE CONNON DIAMOND PUZZLE 198.5 68.44 68 6th
13:33 19 DEBBIE ASHWORTH JOHNNY 186 64.13 66 NP
34 VICTORIA DRUMMOND NUCKY 185.5 63.96 66 NP
BREAK – 20 MINS
14:00 20 SARAH DOBSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 194 66.89 67 NP
14:08 21 JOHN HOBBISS RUPERT W/D
14:15 22 SUE ASHER COOLFIN ROCKINROLL KID 202.5 65.32 53 NP
14:23 23 SIOBHAN WEIR PADDINGTON W/D
14:30 24 VICKY ARNOLD GRAFF 212 73.10 75 2nd
14:38 25 AMY BOLAN NIRE VALLEY HARMONY 213.5 73.62 76 1st
14:45 28 SARAH PARKER HERMITS KEEFIE 199 68.62 69 5th
Class: 6 Senior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
14:53 29 AMY JACKSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 206 66.45 54 4th=
15:00 21 JOHN HOBBISS RUPERT W/D
15:08 22 SUE ASHER COOLFIN ROCKINROLL KID 202.5 65.32 53 NP
15:15 23 SIOBHAN WEIR PADDINGTON W/D
15:23 27 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEE MAYLEE 203.5 65.64 52 6th
15:30 30 SARAH PARKER ERDYL LLOYD 212.5 68.54 54 3rd
15:38 24 VICKY ARNOLD GRAFF 213.5 68.87 55 2nd
15:45 25 AMY BOLAN NIRE VALLEY HARMONY 217 70.00 57 1st
16:53 31 YVONNE ALLEN TREVOR 206 66.45 54 4th=
Class: 8 Senior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Colls Place
16:00 27 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEE MAYLEE 197.5 61.71 51 4th
16:08 32 HEATHER HARDY TIPPERARY 208.5 65.15 54 2nd
16:16 33 JADE VARLEY KASHMERE 225 70.31 58 1st
16:24 30 SARAH PARKER ERDYL LLOYD 198 61.87 51 3rd