info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

2nd Dressage Times & Results

Times & Results – Longton Riding Club Dressage
Date: Saturday 21st May
Judges: Brenda Pamplin
Tests: Intro B (3 mins), Prelim 12 (4.5 mins), Novice 27 (4.5 mins), Elementary 44 (5 mins)
Class: 1 Junior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:00 1 EDWARD CAIRNS BEECHMOUNT ROGUE 152.5 66.30 67 6th =
12:05 2 CHARLOTTE SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 171.5 74.56 75 1st
12:10 3 EMILIA FOX TREFNANT SIANCO 150 65.21 64
12:15 4 NATASHA LOWE DELGARTH HANNAH 158.5 68.91 69 2nd
12:20 5 JESS DAVIDSON BALROBUCK DREAMER 153.5 66.73 68 5th
12:25 6 REBECCA ROWLINGS GUNNER 152.5 66.30 68 6th=
12:30 7 LUCIA WHITTLE ANFIELD MAGGIE MAI 155 67.39 68 4th
12:35 8 EVA MOULDING AMOS TRIGGER 156.5 68.04 69 3rd
Class: 3 Junior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:40 9 EVIE NAUGHTON BERTIE 197 72.96 74 1st
12:46 10 MIA SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 188.5 69.81 69 3rd
12:52 11 ALICE BAXENDALE WESTHILLS FIDDLESTICKS 193 71.48 72 2nd
12:58 6 REBECCA ROWLINGS GUNNER 170.5 63.14 64 5th
13:04 12 JASMINE HARLEY DERINOGHRAN DINNY 186.5 69.07 71 4th
Class: 5 Junior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:10 9 EVIE NAUGHTON BERTIE 183.5 65.5 53 1st
Class: 7 Junior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
Class: 2 Senior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:16 13 YASMIN DENVOR SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 154 66.95 67 1st
BREAK
Class: 4 Senior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:45 14 SARAH PARKER HERMITS KEEFIE 183 67.77 67 6th
13:51 13 YASMIN DENVOR SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 175 64.81 66
13:57 15 LUCY WYETH BENNY 169 62.59 62
14:03 17 SARAH OLDHAM PEGGY SUE 185 68.51 68 5th
14:09 18 REBECCA WASHINGTON MR GUIDAM CRUISING 179.5 66.48 69
14:15 19 KATY CONNON DIAMOND PUZZLE 193 71.48 70 2nd
14:21 20 VICTORIA DRUMMON NUCKY 174 64.44 66
14:27 21 VICKY ARNOLD GRAFF 201 74.44 76 1st
14:33 22 SIOBHAN WEIR PADDINGTON 189 70.00 70 3rd
14:39 23 TRACY BARRICK PICCOLINO 178 65.92 66
14:45 24 JOHN HOBBISS RUPERT 176 65.18 66
14:51 25 NATALIE JONES RODNEY 186.5 69.07 69 4th
14:57 26 SARAH DOBSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 182 67.40 68
15:03 27 NIAMH SLINGER CANDY wd
Class: 6 Senior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15:09 16 YVONNE ALAN TREVOR 186.5 66.40 54 6th
15:16 28 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEE MAYLEE 190 67.85 55 2nd
15:22 21 VICKY ARNOLD GRAFF 201 71.78 58 1st
15:28 22 SIOBHAN WEIR PADDINGTON 187 66.78 54 4th
15:34 23 TRACY BARRICK PICCOLINO 178.5 63.75 51
15:40 24 JOHN HOBBISS RUPERT 179.5 64.10 52
15:46 25 NATALIE JONES RODNEY 187 66.78 53 5th
15:52 29 AMY JACKSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 189.5 67.67 54 3rd
Class: 8 Senior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16:00 28 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEE MAYLEE 154 61.60 51 2nd
16:07 30 HEATHER HARDY TIPPERARY 163 65.20 53 1st
Class: 9 Open Medium
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place