info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

1st Dressage Times & Results

Times & Results – Longton Riding Club Dressage
Date: Saturday 7th May
Judges: Wayne Burrows
Tests: Intro A (4 mins), Prelim 7 (4.5 mins), Novice 24 (5 mins), Elementary 42 (4.5 mins), Medium 63 (5.5 mins)
Class: 1 Junior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
11:30 1 Charlotte Smith Hillgaarth Miss Molly 162.5 70.65 72 1st
11:36 2 Edward Cairns Beechmount Rogue 148.5 64.56 65 3rd  “J”
11:42 3 Rebecca Rowlings Gunner 157. 68.26 68 2nd
Class: 3 Junior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
11:48 4 Lily Walmsley Millie 150 68.18 68 2nd
12:04 5 Evie Naughton Bertie 146 66.36 68 4th
12:10 6 Mia Smith Hillgaarth Miss Molly 151 68.63 70 1st
12:16 2 Edward Cairns Beechmount Rogue 140 63.63 65 5th “J”
12:59 7 Alice Baxendale Westhills Fiddlesticks 147.5 67.04 67 3rd
Class: 5 Junior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:22 5 Evie Naughton Bertie 148.5 64.56 41 1st
Class: 7 Junior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
Class: 2 Senior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:29 8 Susanne Beesley World Horse Welfare Leicester 147.5 64.13 66 4th
12:35 9 Bethany Frodsham Topaz’s Artemis 146.5 63.69 64 5th
12:41 10 Linda Higgins Jewel 148 64.34 65 3rd
12:47 11 Yasmin Denver Squires Cut Above 163 70.86 72 1st
12:53 12 Catherine Fiddler Herbie 153 66.52 66 2nd
BREAK
Class: 4 Senior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:20 14 Kerry Walmsley Oscar 155 70.45 72 1st
13:26 15 Victoria Drummond Nucky wd
13:32 16 Lisa Simpson Tonights Smile 146.5 66.59 67
13:38 11 Yasmin Denver Squires Cut Above 141 64.09 65
13:44 17 Sarah Oldham Peggy Sue 153.5 69.77 70 3rd
13:50 18 Debbie Ashworth Johnny 140 63.63 63
13:56 19 John Hobbiss Rupert wd
14:02 20 Katie Smith Yarrow Minster Denis 147.5 67.04 67 6th
14:08 21 Sue Asher Coolfin Rockinroll Kid 147 66.81 68
W/D W/D Mille-Sue Latham Charlie wd
14:14 22 Emily Naughton Harry 146.5 66.59 67
14:20 23 Tracy Barrick Piccolino 137 62.27 63
14:26 24 Sarah Dobson Bright Star Harlequin 152 69.09 68 4th
14:32 25 Siobhan Weir Paddington 151.5 68.86 70 5th
14:38 13 Catherine Fiddler Thunder Flash 138.5 62.95 64
14:44 26 Katie Smith Swallowfields Matins 140.5 63.86 64
14:50 27 Katy Connon Diamond Puzzle 154.5 70.22 71 2nd
BREAK
Class: 6 Senior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15:11 19 John Hobbiss Rupert 138 60.00 35.5
15:18 21 Sue Asher Coolfin Rockinroll Kid 122 53.04 33.5
W/D W/D Mille-Sue Latham Charlie wd
15:25 20 Katie Smith Yarrow Minster Denis wd
15:32 28 Yvonne Allen Trevor 157 68.26 40.5 2nd
15:39 22 Emily Naughton Harry 150.5 65.43 40.5 6th
15:46 23 Tracy Barrick Piccolino 143.5 62.39 36
15:53 29 Amy Jackson Bright Star Harlequin 151.5 65.86 39.5 5th
16:00 30 Helen Neville Mossy Lee Maylee 163.5 71.08 44 1st
16:07 25 Siobhan Weir Paddington 153 66.52 39.5 4th
16:14 26 Katie Smith Swallowfields Matins wd
16:28 27 Katy Connon Diamond Puzzle 154.5 67.17 40.5 3rd
16:35 31 Olivia Derbyshire Missy wd
Class: 8 Senior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16:45 32 Heather Hardy Tipperary 210 65.62 53 2nd
16:52 30 Helen Neville Mossy Lee Maylee 221.5 69.21 57 1st
Class: 9 Open Medium
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place