info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

3rd Dressage Times & Results

Times & Results – Longton Riding Club Dressage
Date: Saturday 11th June
Judges: Rosemary Dugay
Tests: Intro C (3.45 mins), Prelim 13 (4 mins), Novice 28 (4.5 mins), Elementary 40 (5 mins)
Class: 1 Junior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
11.54 1 NIAMH SLINGER CANDY CANE 140 60.86 64 4th
12:00 2 CHARLOTTE SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 167.5 72.82 74 1st
12:06 3 EMILIA FOX TREFNANT SIANCE 157 68.26 68 3rd
12:12 4 EDWARD CAIRNS BEECHMOUNT ROUGE 137.5 59.78 63 5th
12.18 4 BAILEE MATCHETT TULAVILLA CAPTIN 161 70.00 71 2nd
Class: 3 Junior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:24 5 EVIE NAUGHTON BERTIE 188 72.30 75 2nd
12:30 6 MIA SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 177 68.07 70 4th
12:36 7 LILLY WALMSLEY MILLIE 179 68.84 70 3rd
12:42 8 ALICE BAXENDALE WESTHILL FIDDLESTICKS 194 74.61 75 1st
Class: 5 Junior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:48 5 EVIE NAUGHTON BERTIE 155.5 64.79 54 1st
Class: 7 Junior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
Class: 2 Senior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:56 9 YASMIN DENVER SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 149 64.78 65 2nd
13:02 10 EVE McCORMICK O’NEILSTOWN JACKSON 156 67.82 68 1st
Class: 4 Senior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:08 11 KATY CONNON DIAMOND PUZZLE 180.5 69.42 70 2nd =
13:14 12 KERRY WALMSLEY OSCAR 175.5 67.5 68 5th
13:20 13 KATIE SMITH YARROW MISTER DENNIS 179.5 69.03 70 4th
13:26 14 DEBBIE ASHWORTH JOHNNY 163 62.69 63
13:32 9 YASMIN DENVER SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 165 63.46 64
13:38 15 SARAH OLDHAM PEGGY SUE 180.5 69.42 70 2nd =
13:44 16 LYNN THRELFALL DISARONNOE wd
break
14:10 17 LAURA WARWICK RORY 175.5 67.50 66 6th
14:16 18 LUCY WYETH BENNY 168.5 64.80 64
14:22 19 JOHN HOBBIS RUPERT 169.5 65.19 66
14:28 20 SIOBHAM WEIR PADDINGTON 182.5 70.19 71 1st
14:34 21 LAUREN McCANN HEIDI 157.5 60.57 62
14:40 22 REBECCA WASHINGTON MR GUIDAM CRUISING 159 61.15 62
14:46 23 SARAH PARKER HERMITS KIEEFE (JOKER) 174.5 67.11 66
14:52 24 ELLA KOOLE LITTLE STAR SR HC
Class: 6 Senior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15:00 19 JOHN HOBBIS RUPERT 152.5 63.54 51 6th
15:07 20 SIOBHAM WEIR PADDINGTON 164.5 68.54 55 2nd
15:14 21 LAUREN McCANN HEIDI 147.5 61.45 49
15:21 22 REBECCA WASHINGTON MR GUIDAM CRUISING 152 63.33 52 =
15:28 25 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEE MAYLEE 169 70.41 58 1st
15:35 26 YVONNE ALLEN TREVOR 156.5 65.20 52 4th
15:42 27 JOSIE RICHARDS RUBEN 157.5 65.62 54 3rd
15:49 28 KATIE SMITH YARROW MISTER DENNIS 159.5 64.45 56 5th
Class: 8 Senior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15:58 29 HEATHER HARDY TIPPERARY 202 65.16 53 2nd
16:05 25 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEE MAYLEE 207.5 66.93 55 1st
Class: 9 Open Medium
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place