info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

4th Dressage Times & Results

Times & Results – Longton Riding Club Dressage
Date: Saturday 9th July
Judges: Lucy Warbrick
Tests: Intro A (4 mins), Prelim 14 (4 mins), Novice 30 (4.5 mins), Elementary 43 (5 mins)
Class: 1 Junior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:00 1 CHARLOTTE SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY Joker 161 70.00 70 1st
12:06 2 EMILIA FOX TREFNANT SIANCO 154 66.95 67 2nd
12:12 3 REBECCA ROWLINGS THISTLEDOWN THE GUNNER 147.5 64.13 64 3rd
12:18 4 JESS DAVIDSON BALROBUCK DREAMER 136 59.13 59 5th
12:25 7 BAILEE MATCHETT TULAVILLA 143 62.17 62 4th
32 EVIE GOVEIA HAMMONDS Q TIME 126 54.78 60 6th
Class: 3 Junior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:32 5 LILLY WALMSLEY MILLIE wd
12:39 6 EVIE NAUGHTON W.IOLA (BERTIE) 171.5 65.96 66 2nd
12:46 8 ALICE BAXENDALE WESTHILL FIDDLESTICKS 175 67.30 67 1st
Class: 5 Junior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:53 9 MEGAN COTE OTTO 158.5 60.96 50 1st
13:00 10 ELIZABETH JEFFERS LUPALOCIA wd
13:07 6 EVIE NAUGHTON W.IOLA (BERTIE) 157 60.38 50 2nd
Class: 7 Junior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:15 9 MEGAN COTE OTTO 165.5 57.06 49 1st
13:23 10 ELIZABETH JEFFERS LUPALOCIA wd
Class: 2 Senior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:31 11 WENDY HART MAXIMUS 142.5 62.39 62 2nd
13:37 12 PAULA HODGETTS ALFIE BOY 149 64.78 64 1st
13:43 13 YASMIN DEVER SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 135 58.69 58 3rd
BREAK
Class: 4 Senior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14:15 13 YASMIN DEVER SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 153.5 59.03 61
14:22 14 ELLA KOOLE LITTLE STAR SR 141 54.23 55
14:29 15 KERRY WALMSLEY OSCAR 174.5 67.11 67 4th
14:36 16 SARAH OLDHAM PEGGY SUE joker 181 69.61 70 1st
14:43 17 LYNN THRELFALL DISARONNOE wd
14:50 18 SARAH PARKER HERMITS KEEFIE 166 63.84 63 5th=
14:57 19 LUCY WYETH BENNY 151.5 58.26 58
15:04 20 DEBBIE ASHWORTH JOHNNY 160.0 61.53 61
15:11 21 SARAH MOSS-GIBBONS KEY CHOICE 164.5 63.23 63
15:18 22 KATE RILEY DEXTER 162.5 62.5 64
15:25 23 SARAH DOBSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 166 63.84 63 5th=
15:32 24 JOHN HOBBIS RUPERT 159 61.15 61
15:39 25 SIOBHAN WEIR PADDINGTON  joker 181 69.61 68 2nd
15:46 26 DANIELLE HILTON MOWCASTLE MIRACLE 163.5 62.88 62
15:53 31 LISA CRABTREE BOWLAND SILVER LAUGHTON 179 68.84 70 3rd
Class: 6 Senior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16:00 27 AMY JACKSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 161.5 62.11 49 6th
16:07 24 JOHN HOBBIS RUPERT 157.5 60.57 48 NP
16:14 25 SIOBHAN WEIR PADDINGTON joker 165.5 63.65 52 4th
16:21 26 DANIELLE HILTON MOWCASTLE MIRACLE 162 62.30 49 5th
16:28 28 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEA MAYLEE  joker 177 68.07 56 1st
16:35 31 LISA CRABTREE BOWLAND SILVER LAUGHTON 174 66.92 54 3rd
16:42 29 YVONNE ALLEN TREVOR 175 67.30 55 2nd
Class: 8 Senior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16:49 30 HEATHER HARDY TIPPERARY 190 65.51 52 2nd
16:57 28 HELEN NEVILLE MOSSY LEA MAYLEE joker 190 65.51 53 1st