info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

Championship Points

Class 1 Junior Introductory
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Hillgarth Miss Molly Charlotte Smith 10/01/2022 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st J 16 1st 8 1st 8  1st 8 64
Thistletown Gunner Rebecca Rowlings 07/05/2022 2nd 7 6th = 3  DNC 0 3rd 6 3rd J 12 DNC 0 2nd 7 35
Beechmount Rougue Edward Cairns 27/04/2022 3rd J 12 6th = 3  5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 3rd 6 30
Trefnant Sianco Emilia Fox 03/05/2022 DNC 0 NP 1  3rd 6 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Delgarth Hannah Natasha Lowe 16/01/2022 DNC 0 2nd 7  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Hammonds Q Time Evie Gouveia 09/05/2022 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3  DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0 0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Class 2 Senior Introductory
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Squires Cut Above Yasmin Denver 05/01/2022 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7 3rd 6 1st J 16 4th 5 2nd 7 57
O’Neilstown Jackson Eve McCormick 05/01/2022 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0  2nd 7   DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Maximus Wendy Hart 14/06/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7  DNC 0  3rd 6  DNC 0 0
Luna Nicola Moore 16/02/2022 DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0  DNC 0  1st 8  DNC 0 0
Herbie Catherine Fiddler 19/01/2022  2nd 7  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Fergus Charlotte Stansfield 12/05/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7  DNC 0 0
Soden Bythones Cindy Moss 09/05/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0  1st 8 0
0
0
0
0
0
Class 3 Junior Prelim
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Bertie Evie Naughton 17/01/2022  4th 5 1st 8  2nd 7 2nd 7  2nd J 14  2nd 7  4th 5 53
Hillgarth Miss Molly Mia Smith 10/01/2022 1st 8 3rd 6  4th 5 DNC 0 1st 8 1st J 16 1st 8 51
Westhills Fiddlesticks Alice Baxendale 13/01/2022 3rd 6 2nd 7  1st 8 1st 8 3rd J 12 DNC 0  3rd 6 47
Millie Lily Walmsley 09/01/2022 2nd 7 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 4th J 10 3rd 6 DNC 0 29
Beechmount Rougue Edward Cairns 27/04/2022  5th J 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Derinoghran Dinny Jasmine Harley 07/05/2022  DNC 0  4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0  2nd 7 0
Thistletown Gunner Rebecca Rowlings 07/05/2022  DNC 0  5th 4  DNC 0 DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0 0
Class 4 Senior Prelim
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Peggie Sue Sarah Oldham 06/01/2022 3rd 6 5th 4  2nd = 7 1st J 16 1st 8 1st = 8 NP 1 50
Oscar Kerry Walmsley 09/01/2022 1st 8 DNC 0  5th 4 4th 5 2nd J 14 5th 4 4th 5 40
Paddington Siobhan Weir 23/01/2022  5th 4  3rd 6 1st 8 2nd J 14 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 32
Bright Star Harlequin Sarah Dobson 14/04/2022  4th 5  NP 1  DNC 0 5th= 4 3rd J 12 4th 5 NP 1 28
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon 24/04/2022  2nd 7  2nd 7  2nd = 7 DNC 0 NP 1 DNC 0 6th 3 25
Hermits Keefie Sarah Parker 08/01/2022 DNC 0 6th 3  NP J 2 5th = 4 6th 3 6th 3 5th 4 19
Benny Lucy Wyeth 28/02/2022 DNC 0  NP 1  NP 1 NP 1 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 9
Squires Cut Above Yasmin Denver 05/01/2022  NP 1  NP 1 NP 1 NP 1 NP J 2 NP 1 NP 1 8
Rupert John Hobbiss 13/05/2022  NM 0  NP 1  NP 1 NP 1 NP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Graff Vicky Arnold 09/01/2022  DNC 0  1st 8  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 0
Yarrow Minster Denis Katie Smith 13/04/2022  6th 3  DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree 06/01/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Hugo Abigail Rowland 06/01/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Nucky Victoria Drummond 14/01/2022  wd 0 NP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 NP 1 DNC 0 NP 1 0
Swallowfields Matins Katie Smith 13/04/2022 NP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Thunder Flash Catherine Fiddler 19/01/2022 NP 1  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Harry Emily Naughton 31/01/2022  NP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Tonights Smile Lisa Simpson 14/04/2022 NP 1 DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Coolfin Rockinroll Kid Sue Asher 08/01/2022 NP 1 DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 NP 1 0
Piccolino Tracy Barrick 13/05/2022  NM 0  NP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Mowcastle Miracle Danielle Hilton 04/02/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 NP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Soden Bythones Cindy Moss 09/05/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 0
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 01/01/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 0
Carolain Vicky Struthers DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 NP 1 0
Class 5 Junior Novice
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Bertie Evie Naughton 17/01/2022 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7 1st J 16 2nd 7 1st 8 62
0
0
Class 6 Senior Novice
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Trevor Yvonne Allen 26/04/2022 2nd 7  6th 3 4th 5 2nd 7 2nd J 14 2nd = 7 4th = 5 48
Mossy Lee Maylee Helen Neville 30/01/2022  1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st J 16 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 42
Paddington Siobhan Weir 23/01/2022 4th 5 4th 5 2nd 7 4th J 10 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 27
Rupert John Hobbiss 13/05/2022 NM 0 NP 1 6th 3 NP 1 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 10
Graff Vicky Arnold 09/01/2022 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 0
Shadow Abigail Rowland 06/01/2022  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon 24/04/2022 3rd 6  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree 06/01/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Mowcastle Miracle Danielle Hilton 04/02/2022  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Yarrow Minster Denis Katie Smith 13/04/2022 wd 0  DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Harry Emily Naughton 31/01/2022 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Coolfin Rockinroll Kid Sue Asher 08/01/2022 NP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 NP 1 0
Piccolino Tracy Barrick 13/05/2022 NM 0  NP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Swallowfields Matins Katie Smith 13/04/2022 wd 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 0
Erdyl Lloyd Sarah Parker 08/01/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 0
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 01/01/2022  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 0
Class 7 Junior Elementary
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
0
0
Class 8 Senior Elementary
7th May 21st May 11th June 9th July 23rd July 6th August 27th August Total
Horse Rider Joined Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Champ
points
Tipperary Heather Hardy 13/01/2022 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st J 16 1st 8 2nd 7 60
Mossy Lea Maylee Helen Neville 30/01/2022 1st 8  2nd 7 1st 8 1st J 16 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 44
Erdyl Lloyd Sarah Parker 08/01/2022 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 0
0