info@longtonridingclub.com Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, PR26 8LX 07855 854294 showdays only

6th Dressage Times & Results

Times & Results – Longton Riding Club Dressage
Date: Saturday 6th August
Judges: Rosemary Dugay
Tests: Intro C (3.3/4 mins), Prelim 15 (5 mins), Novice 22 (4.5 mins), Elementary 53 (5.5 mins)
Class: 1 Junior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:00 1 CHARLOTTE SMITH HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 169 73.47 76 1st
12:06 2 IZZY BERRY UP TO MO GOOD 152.5 66.30 67 2nd
12:12 3 EDWARD CAIRNS BEECHMOUNT ROGUE 136 59.13 60 4th
12:18 4 JESS DAVIDSON BALROBUCK DREAMER 149 64.78 65 3rd
Class: 3 Junior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:25 5 EVIE NAUGHTON W.IOLA (BERTIE) 171.5 68.60 67 2nd
12:32 6 ALICE BAXENDALE WESTHILLS FIDDLESTICKS wd
12:40 7 LILLY WALMSLEY MILLIE 170 68.0 68 3rd
12:47 8 MIA SMITH joker HILLGARTH MISS MOLLY 172 68.8 69 1st
Class: 5 Junior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:54 9 MEGAN COTE OTO 192 66.20 54 1st
13:01 5 EVIE NAUGHTON W.IOLA (BERTIE) 188 64.82 52 2nd
Class: 7 Junior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:08 9 MEGAN COTE OTO 218 64.11 53 1st
Class: 2 Senior Intro
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13:16 10 NICOLA MOORE LUNA 155.5 67.60 67 1st
13:22 11 CHARLOTTE STANSFIELD FERGUS 151 65.65 65 2nd
13:28 12 WENDY NOY CASPER 145.5 63.26 64 5th
13:34 13 WENDY HART MAXIMUS 147.5 64.13 65 3rd
13:40 14 YASMIN DENVOR SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 146 63.47 64 4th
13:46 28 PAULA HODGETTS ALFIE BOY wd
13:52 15 MICHAEL MOORE LUNA (HC) 150 65.21 66 HC
BREAK
Class: 4 Senior Prelim
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14:20 14 YASMIN DENVOR SQUIRES CUT ABOVE 161.5 64.6 66 NP
14:27 16 HANNAH WILLIAMS FLAGMOUNT HERO 159 63.6 64 NP
14:35 17 SARAH OLDHAM PEGGY SUE 168.5 67.4 68 1st =
14:42 18 LUCY WYETH BENNY 168.5 67.4 67 3rd
14:50 29 SARAH DOBSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 168 67.2 66 4th
14:57 19 JOHN HOBBISS RUPERT wd
15:05 20 SARA MOSS-GIBBONS KEY CHOICE 168.5 67.4 68 1st =
15:07 21 SARAH PARKER HERMITS KEEFIE 164 65.6 66 6th
15:20 22 KERRY WALMSLEY OSCAR 166.5 66.6 67 5th
15:27 23 MARGARET HESKETH  PARC CALON LAN wd
Class: 6 Senior Novice
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15:34 30 AMY JACKSON BRIGHT STAR HARLEQUIN 193 66.55 53 4th
15:41 19 JOHN HOBBISS RUPERT wd
15:48 24 DEBBIE AITKEN ROLAND SONG 204.5 70.51 57 1st
15:55 25 YVONNE ALLEN TREVOR 195.5 67.41 54 2nd =
16:02 26 LOIS COULTHARD REBEL 195.5 67.41 54 2nd =
Class: 8 Senior Elementary
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16:10 27 HEATHER HARDY TIPPERARY 227 66.76 54 1st