2023 OVERALL RESULTS

Class 2 Junior 50cm Jumping Storm and Blackie Shield total points
1 Scarlett Farmer Crazy Daisy 45
2 Mia Howorth Kas Marquis 39
3 Molly Goodram Ginger Ninja 24
4= Hannah Holme Llanidan Tilly 13
4= Carly Singleton Govan Orient Express 13
Class 3 Junior 60cm Jumping The Anne Strangeway Trophy
1 Scarlett Farmer Crazy Daisy 40
2 Leila Pilkington Glynallyn Copper Cob 39
3 Mia Howorth Kas Marquis 33
4 Charlotte Whittaker Monty 26
Class 4 Junior 70cm Jumping The Eric Alston Challenge Cup
1 Scarlett Farmer Crazy Daisy 42
2 Scarlett Farmer Let It Be 38
3 Mia Howorth Kas Marquis 35
4 Leila Pilkington Glynallyn Copper Cob 23
Class 6 Senior 60cm Jumping NO AWARD 0
Class 7 Senior 70cm Jumping CHJ Challenge Cup
1 Emily Collier Chunky 45
2 Ruth Eckersley Clon Lara Q 29
3 Sarah Riley Glynanyn Copper Cob 28
Class 8 Open 80cm Jumping The Dawes Trophy
1 Shannon Simpson Dundee 31
2 Ruth Eckersley Clon Lara Q 26
3 Scarlett Farmer Let It Be 24
4 Elise Talbot Karlos 21
Class 9 Open 90/100 cm Jumping The Bodill Trophy
1 Shannon Simpson Dundee 34
2= Hannah Duddle Carmen 32
2= Elise Talbot Karlos 32
4 Natalie Smith Riverdance 26
Class 10 Ridden Sports Horse The LRC Trophy
1 Sarah Riley Glynarlyn Copper Cob 50
2 Helen Neville La Perlas Secret 40
Class 11 M&M Large The Bernard Moon Trophy
1 Maisie O’Malley Berthorpe Thriller 47
2 Gemma Thompson Caldes Mirage 41
3 Akeshia Wilkinson Dale Win Theia 37
4 Telena Ronald Pentraeth High Flyer 33
Class 12 M&M Small The Kelly Ann Naughton Trophy
1 Leyla Scott Christian Roseberry Little Princess 39
Class 13 Riding Horse/Hack Robinson Farm Ices Trophy
1 Helen Neville La Perlas Secret 37
Class 14 Arab PB & Anglo NO AWARD 0
Class 15 Lead Rein Pony The Kernot Trophy
1 Isabella Mortimer Midcalder Diego 53
2 Isla Lindoe-Garnett Griashall Farida 46
3 Jessie Collinson Top Spec 23
4 Taylor Proctor Moelbank Star 20
Class 16 First Ridden Pony The Eva Sarti Trophy
1 Brooke Proctor Lucky Chucky 39
Class 17 Ridden Veteran 15-19 The Christine Clows Trophy
1 Sarah Parker Erdyl Lloyd 42
2 Abi Watkins Tyler 37
3 Lucy Clarkson Charmur Soloist 31
4 Louise Riding Moonshine May 13
Class 18 Ridden Veteran 20+ The Limavady Lady Trophy
1= Lillie Jewes-Price Kathbarr Shatima 48
1= Heather Hardy King Aelfred II 48
3 Jennifer McKenna Hamish 29
Class 19 Ridden Coloured The Peacock Farm Trophy
1 Akeshia Wilkinson Duke of Olamar 46
2 Nichola Taylor Woodsmoke Dare to Compare 32
3 Katie Ledson Paddington 31
4 Lucy Clarkson Charmur Soloist 28
Class 20 Open Cob The Drumacre Hall Trophy
1 Akeshia Wilkinson Duke of Olamar 45
2 Nichola Taylor Woodsmoke Dare to Compare 42
3 Katie Ledson Paddington 34
4 David Twist Just Zeb 32
Class 21 Hunter Horse The Hackney Carriage Trophy
1 Ellie Topham Molly 31
Class 22 Show Hunter Pony NO AWARD 0
Mixed Height
Class 23 Junior Open Showing The Conlon Trophy
1 Mia Sarginson Moment of Madness 37
2 Leila Pilkington Glynanyn Copper Cob 33
3 Evie Gouviea Hammonds Question Time 32
4 Evie Naughton Soden Brythornes 27
Class 24 Open Showing The LRC Trophy
1 David Twist Just Zeb 34
Class 26 Nursery Stakes Under 12’s WH 50cm The Vincent Conlon Trophy
1 Grace Robinson Dovrich Busby Showman 40
Class 27 Open Intro WH 50cm The Ann Fairclough Trophy
1 Paula Hodgetts Alfie Boy 35
2 Grace Hill London Mr. Wiseguy 29
3 Jessica Rudd Stanley 27
4 Laura Dean Donally Pride Percy 26
Class 28 Open Beginners WH 60CM The Cardy Bach Trophy
1 Leyla Scott-Christian Roseberry Little Princess 43
2 Sarah Parker Erdyl Lloyd 42
3 Maisie Crawshaw Broadmoore Cracker Jack 29
4 Grace hill London Mr. Wiseguy 10
Class 29 Open Novice WH 70cm The Patricia Lunn Trophy
1 Katie Ledson Paddington 37
2 Faye Tadman Friar Tuck 28
Class 30 M&M WH 70cm The John Rimmer Trophy
1 Claire MacDonald Furzknock Ginger 48
2 Eve McCormick O’Neilstown Jackson 40
3 Leyla Scott-Christian Roseberry Little Princess 38
4 Emily Naughton Soden Brythornes 22
Class 31 Intermediate WH Horse/Pony 80cm The Langdale Brittania Trophy
1 Eve McCormick O’Neilstown Jackson 32
Class 32 Open WH Horse/Pony 90-100cm The Barbara Martland Trophy
1 Scarlet Farmer Let It Be 38
Class 33 Young Stock The Centre Walk Shield
1 Antonia Mason Neuaddparc Proud Mary 44
2 Christine Creeney Fleetwoods First Dance 32
Class 34 Arab PB & Anglo The Carol Ann Boutique Shield
1 Mischa Mockett Pollinsky Shadow 24
Class 35 Veteran 15-19 The Lassel Mon Cherie Trophy
1 Edward Cairns Basford Ballerina 39
2 Abi Watkins Tyler 37
3= Lydia Weir Kitty de Prisa 24
3= Alisha Martin Telyanu Jacob 24
Class 36 Veteran 20+ The Newton Playboy Trophy
1 Brooke Forest Willownocks Royal Ambassador 39
Class 37 Coloured Horse The Slinger Trophy
1 Akeshia Wilkinson Duke of Olamar 45
2 Gemma Thompson Menai Secretariat 37
3 Lucy Ledson Paddington 25
3 Abigail Graham Blossom 25
Class 38 Open Cob The David Carter OBE Trophy
1 Lucy Aldred Handy Touch 40
2 Akeshia Wilkinson Duke of Olamar 36
3 Lucy Ledson Paddington 24
4 Abigail Graham Blossom 17
Class 39 M&M inc. Shetland The Clive Atherton Trophy
1 Isabelle Ellison Midbrown Nirvana 45
2 Gemma Thompson Caldes Mirage 37
3 Akeshia Wilkinson Dalewin Theia 35
4 Christine Creeney Fleetwoods First Dance 25
Class 40 Welsh The Future Homes Shield
1 Gemma Thompson Menai Secretariat 40
2 Telena Ronald Pentraeth High Flyer 28
3= Evie Naughton Soden Brythornes 20
3= Antonia Mason Neuaddparc Proud Mary 20
Class 41 Part Bred Horse/Pony Oakfield Riding School Trophy
1 Lydia Weir Kitty de Prisa 43
Class 42 Horse of Hunter Type The Brymar Stud Trophy
1 Joanna McKenna Courtown Bonnie 24
Class 43 Best Conditioned Pony The Johnson Trophy
1 Isabelle Ellison Midtown Nirvana 53
2 Anya Choudhrey Glancerdian Saran 29
3= Sophia Tremain Brynithon Dare Devil 17
3= Alisha Martin Telyanu Jacob 17
Class 44 Best Conditioned Horse The Townend Bramble Trophy
1 Jamie Johnson Brave Sir Robin 38
2 Jade Gilson Belle Star 29
3 Lydia Weir Courtown Bonnie 26
Class 45 Riding Pony The Causeway Pony Stud Trophy
1 Evie Gouviea Hammonds Question Time 48
2 Edward Cairns Basford Ballerina 42
Class 46 Riding Horse/Hack The Spring Whisper Trophy
1 Jamie Johnson Brave Sir Robin 43
2 Lydia Weir Kitty de Prisa 33
3 Jade Gilson Belle Star 32
Class 47 Pony of Hunter Type NO AWARD 0
Class 48 Sports Horse The LRC Trophy
1 Jamie Johnson Brave Sir Robin 45
2 Jade Gilson Belle Star 32
Class 49 Senior Hander/Showmanship The LRC Trophy
1 Eve McCormick O’Neilstown Jackson 38
Class 50 Junior Handler 11 – 17 The Robinsons Saddlery Trophy
1 Isabelle Ellison Midtown Nirvana 43
2 Jamie Johnson Brave Sir Robin 39
3 Anya Choudhrey Glancerdin Saran 30
4= Lucy Ledson Paddington 27
4= Lydia Weir Kitty de Prisa 27
Class 51 Junior Handler 4 -10 yrs The Iris Cookson Trophy
1 Edward Cairns Basford Ballerina 44
2 Lily Marginson Hollyhatch Sundowner 40
3 Alexis Martin Telynau Jacob 35
Class 52 Handy Horse/Pony The Jim Alston Trophy
1 Edward Cairns Beechmount Rogue 54
2 Brooke Proctor Lucky Chucky 50
3 Eliza Clegg Egoes Ji Binc 39
4 Francesca Higham Dolly Daydream 28
Class 53 Lead Rein Handy Pony The Sylvia Butler Trophy
1 Harriet Davy Beechmount Rogue 55
2 Jessie Collinson Top Spec 51
3 Hugh Collier Rosegarth Imperial 18
Class 54 Bonny Pony (Plaited) The Strangemoon Trophy
1 Jessie Collinson Top Spec 53
2 Edward Cairns Basford Ballerina 44
Class 55 Bonny Pony (Natives) The Iris Cookson Trophy
1 Isabella Mortimer Midcalder Diego 46
2 Lily Marginson Hollyhatch Sundowner 35
3 Taylor Proctor Moelbank Star 23
4 Lottie Aindow Springbourne Elroy 22
Class 62 Best Turned Out The Sparkling Hope Shield
1 Harriet Davy Beechmount Rouge 55
2 Grace Hill London Mr Wiseguy 39
3 Grace Robinson Dovrich Busby Showman 25
Class 63 Lead Rein Equitation The Lois Holt Trophy
1 Jessie Collinson Top Spec 46
2 Isla Lindoe-Garnett Griashall Farida 41
Class 64 First Ridden Equitation The LRC Trophy
1 Eliza Clegg Egoes Ji Binc 47
2 Maisie Beattie Stevie 37
3 Lily Marginson Hollyhatch Sundowner 35
4 Francesca Higham Dolly Daydream 32
Class 65 Junior Equitation The Slinger Challenge Cup
1 Maisie Harwood Northwick Abigail 51
2 Leila Pilkington Glynarlyn Copper Cob 43
3 Grace Robinson Doverich Busby Showman 42
4 Abi Watkins Tyler 35
Class 66 Intermediate Equitation The Marsh House Trophy
1= Lillie Jewes-Price Kathbarr Shatima 48
1= Katie Ledson Paddington 48
Class 67 Senior Equitation The Bodill Trophy
1 Sarah Riley Glynarlyn Copper Cob 45
2 Eve McCormick O’Neilstown Jackson 43
3 Helen Neville La Perlas Secret 37
Class 68 Junior Pre Novice Walk &Trot The LRC Trophy
1 Brooke Proctor Lucky Chucky 39
2 Darcey Washington Bear Touch of Ink 33
3 Lucy Ledson Paddington 31
4 Kinsley Molloy Graiggochfach Pandora 15
Class 69 Senior Pre Novice Walk & Trot NO AWARD 0
Class 70 Novice Ridden Pony The Berry Trophy
1 Leah Nicholson Alfie Boy 46
Class 71 Novice Ridden Horse The LRC Trophy
1 Mia Sarginson My Moment of Madness 38
2 Michelle Tadman Pride of Carrabawn 29
Class 72 Riding Club Pony The David Hankin Trophy
1 Lillie Jewes-Price Kathbarr Shatima 54
2 Leyla Scott-Christian Roseberry Little Princess 39
3 Maisie Harwood Northwick Abigail 37
Class 73 Riding Club Horse The Sue Ascroft Trophy
1 Sarah Riley Glynanyn Copper Cob 39
2 Fiona Latham Ainemore Bentley 29
3 Nichola Taylor Woodsmoke Dare to Compare 22
DRESSAGE AWARDS
Class 1 Junior Introductory The David Hankin Sheild
1 Mia Smith Seren 50
2= Evie Naughton Soden Brythornes 44
2= Charlotte Smith Hillgarth Miss Molly 44
4 Alice Rowe Godebog King 33
Class 2 Senior Introductory The CDS Shield
1 Paula Hodgets Alfie Boy 55
2 Nicola Livesey AJ’s Desperado 41
3 Wendy Hart Maximus 31
4 Eve McCormick O’Neilstown Jackson 29
Class 3 Junior Preliminary The LRC Shield
1 Mia Smith Seren 49
2 Evie Naughton Soden Brythornes 48
3 Charlotte Smith Hillgarth Miss Molly 47
4 Scarlet Clegg Sunny 22
Class 4 Senior Preliminary The Amex Gold Shield
1 Siobhan Weir Paddington 55
2= John Hobbiss Rupert 22
2= Nicola Livesey AJ’s Desperado 22
4 Eve McCormick O’Neilstown Jackson 17
Class 5 Junior Novice NO AWARD
Class 6 Senior Novice The Amex Gold Shield
1 Vicky Arnold Hugo 55
2 Siobhan Weir Paddington 42
3 Sarah Parker Erydl Lloyd 41
4 John Hobbiss Rupert 18
Class 7 Junior Elementary NO AWARD
Class 8 Senior Elementary The Howgill Trophy
1 Sarah Parker Erdyl Lloyd 49
2 Vicky Arnold Hugo 47
Class 9 Open Medium The Monacorde Trophy
1 Dorothy Flaherty Balo 26