Longton Riding Club - Times & Results        
               
Date:   24th August 2019          
               
Tests:   Intro C, P12, N28, 20 x 40 (from 8th June cancelled show)      
    E40 & M61     20 x 60          
               
               
RING 1 - JUDGE - JANET ZALDATS          
Class: 1 Junior Intro            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
11.30 23 Lucy Melchers Llanidan Tilly        
11.35 24 Will Walmesley Jobie        
11.40 34 Olivia Branthwaite Stormhill Georgia        
11.45 53 Joseph Melchers Sparkles        
11.50 58 Sophie Conolly-Perch Huntsmans Amy        
11.55 59 Catelyn Armstrong Hulk's Duke        
12.00 63 Madeleine Ashforth Diablo        
12.05 68 Charlotte Stansfield Little One        
               
Class: 3 Junior Prelim            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.15 58 Sophie Conolly-Perch Huntsmans Amy        
12.21 59 Catelyn Armstrong Hulk's Duke        
12.26 63 Madeleine Ashforth Diablo        
12.32 68 Charlotte Stansfield Little One        
12.37 72 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess        
12.43 73 Ben Geldard Ellie        
12.48 84 Ella Koole Redshaw Ruby        
12.54 85 Charlotte Johnson Mr Jimmy Choo        
13.00 86 Rachel Whalley JOKER R T Mai        
Class: 5 Junior Novice            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.10 72 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess        
13.17 73 Ben Geldard Ellie        
               
    LUNCH          
               
               
RING 1 - JUDGE - JANET ZALDATS          
Class: 2 Senior Intro            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.45 87 Mel Watson Dundee of Caimbe        
13.50 88 Sarah Parker JOKER Erdyl Lloyd        
13.55 89 Amy Bolan JOKER Starwen Welsh Princess        
14.00 90 Amanda Fairclough Lagalgarve Ben Ghuilliean        
14.05 91 Kerry Sharkey Oscar Wilde        
14.10 92 Sue Ashe JOKER Bowland Little Star        
14.15 93 Wendy Hart Maximus        
14.20 94 Malcolm Costello Earnshaw Wedding Crasher        
               
Class: 4 Senior Prelim            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14.30 95 Debbie Ashworth Johnny        
14.35 92 Sue Asher JOKER Bowland Little Star        
14.41 96 Sarah Oldham Peggy Sue        
14.46 97 Amy Bolan JOKER Nire Valley Harmony        
14.51 98            
14.57 99 Sarah Parker JOKER Hermits Keefie        
15.03 100 Lois Coulthard Rebel        
15.09 214 Lisa Nelson Remus H        
               
Class: 6 Senior Novice            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15.19 215 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee        
15.25 97 Amy Bolan JOKER Nire Valley Harmony        
15.31 98 Joanna Baxter Bear        
15.37 216 Aimee Wareing JOKER Mr Rise n Shine        
15.43 217 Yvonne Allen Trevor        
               
               
Class: 8 Senior Elementary            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15.50 98 Joanna Baxter Bear        
15.57 218 Vicky Arnold Forever Van Het Sonnisof        
16.04 219 Chloe Cheetham Monacord        
16.11 216 Aimee Wareing JOKER Mr Rise n Shine        
16.18 234 Caroline Fiddler Fidley        
               
Class 9 Medium            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16.30 218 Vicky Arnold Forever Van Het Sonnisof        
16.37 219 Chloe Cheetham Monacord        
               

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

Testimonials:

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com