Class 1 Junior Introductory                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Little One Charlotte Stansfield DNC 0  1st 8 1st 8 1st 8             24
Waungwlythys Lolo Evie  Naughton DNC 0 3rd 6 3rd 6 3rd 6             18
Jobie Will Walmsley 2nd 7 4th 5 MNP 1 5th 4             17
Llandidan Tilly Lucy Melchers DNC 0 6th 3  5th 4 2nd 7             14
Mr P Bethany Moore DNC 0 2nd 7  MNP 1 MNP 1             9
Ellie Ben Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Hulks Duke Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 5th 4 6th 3 MNP 1             8
Sparkles Joseph Melchers DNC 0 MNP 1  MNP 1 4th 5             7
Huntsmans Amy Sophie Conolly-Perch DNC 0  DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
Dora Allyssa Ashcroft DNC 0  DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0             5
Cadlenvalley Toybox Charlotte Smith DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 MNP 1             2
Diablo Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                                 
Class 2 Senior Introductory                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Mowcastle Mircale Emily Naughton  DNC 0 4th 5 1st 8 1st 8             21
Bowland Little Star Sue Asher 5th= 4  5th= 4 2nd 7 5th 4             19
Erdyl Lloyd Sarah Parker  DNC 0  2nd 7 4th 5 2nd 7             19
Starwen Welsh Princess Amy Bolan  5th= 4  5th= 4 MNP 1 MNP 1             10
Maximus Wendy Hart  DNC 0  MNP 1 6th 3 6th 3             7
Oscar Wild Liz Sharkey 4th 5 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting  3rd 6  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
Over the Moon Diane Sloane  DNC 0  3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
Lochmore Harmony Danielle Hilton DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
Paige Amy-Kate Ward MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0             3
Earnshaw Wedding Crasher Malcolm Costello  DNC 0  MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1             3
Hazardous Harry Julie Pratt  DNC 0  MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0             2
Luna Nicola Moore  DNC 0  DNC 0 MNP(J) 2 DNC 0             2
Tullavilla Captain Catherine Ashforth  MNP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Luna Michael Moore  DNC 0  MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Harvey Wendy Snell  DNC 0  DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
Bonnie Dundee of Caimbre Mel Watson  DNC 0  DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
Class 3 Junior Prelim                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Mr Jimmy Choo Charlotte Johnson  2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 4th(J) 10             33
Rhydfendigaid Tywysoges Mai Rachel Whalley 5th 4 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7             25
Little One Charlotte Stansfield  4th 5 3rd 7  4th 5 MNP 1             18
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 3rd 6 5th 4  3rd 6 MNP (J) 2             18
Ellie Ben Geldard  1st 8  DNC 0  DNC 0 1st 8             16
Waungwlythys iolo Evie  Naughton  DNC 0  6th 3 5th 4 5th 4             11
Huntsmans Amy Sophie Conolly-Perch 6th 3 DNC 0  6th 3 DNC 0             6
Diablo Madeleine Ashforth  DNC 0 DNC 0  DNC 0 3rd 6             6
Cadlenvalley Toybox Charlotte Smith  DNC 0  4th 5  DNC 0 DNC 0             5
Hulks Duke Catelyn Armstrong  DNC 0  MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1             3
Cadlenvalley Toybox Mia Smith  DNC 0  DNC 0  DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
Class 4 Senior Prelim                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Peggy Sue Sarah Oldham 3rd 6 2nd 7  4th (J) 10 5th 4             27
Mowcastle Mircale Emily Naughton  DNC 0  1st 8  1st 8 1st 8             24
Bear Jayne Moore 2nd 7 DNC 0  5th (J) 8 4th 5             20
Hermits Keefie Sarah Parker  DNC 0  3rd 6 6th 3 6th 3             12
Lagalgarve Ben ghuliean Amanda Fairclough 5th 4 4th 5  DNC 0 DNC 0             9
Brynbod Alfie Yvette Packer  1st 8  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Swallowfield Dragonfly Alexandra Hinchley  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7             7
Bobbin Along Wendi Noy 4th 5  MNP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0             6
La Perla's Secret Helen Neville  DNC 0  DNC 0  3rd 6 DNC 0             6
Hillowen Nellie Harriet McCormick  DNC 0  5th 4  DNC 0 MNP 1             5
Bowland Little Star Sue Asher MNP 1 MNP 1  MNP 1 MNP 1             4
Louie Metodo Claire Bolton  6th 3  MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Josie Mick Julie Payler  DNC 0  6th 3  DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Peppa Leonie Holicki  DNC 0  MNP 1  MNP 1 MNP 1             3
Maximus Wendy Hart  MNP 1  MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             2
Luna Michael Moore DNC 0 MNP 1  MNP 1 DNC 0             2
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting  MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Bowland Benchmark Christine Simpson DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Over the Moon Diane Sloane DNC 0  MNP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Felix Debbie Proctor  DNC 0  MNP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0             1
I Belong to You Penny Hamer  DNC 0  MNP 1  DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Melissa Goodwin Imara  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
Lochmore Harmony Danielle Hilton  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                                 
Class 5 Junior Novice                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd (J) 14             37
Dayrell Poppy Lucy Beswick 2nd 7  DNC 0  2nd 7 DNC 0             14
Paddy's High Jinx Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Ellie Ben Geldard DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
                                0
                                 
Class 6 Senior Novice                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Bear Joanna Baxter 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th (J) 10 2nd 7             30
Mr Rise n Shine Aimee Wareing  4th 5 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8             20
Mr P Nicola Moore 3rd 6 DNC 0 2nd (J) 14 DNC 0             20
Trevor Yvonne Allen 5th 4  MNP 1 3rd 6 6th 3             14
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong  DNC 0  DNC 0 1st 8 3rd 6             14
Dylassau ceridwen ddu Melissa Goodwin 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Forever Van Het Sonnisof Victoria Arnold DNC 0  1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Bobbin Along Wendi Noy 6th 3  5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Hillowen Nellie Harriet McCormick  DNC 0  DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
La Perla's Secret Helen Neville  DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0             4
Swallowfield Dragonfly Alexandra Hinchley  DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4             4
I Belong to You Penny Hamer DNC 0  6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Brynbod Alfie Yvette Packer DNC 0  MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Xena Donna Goodwin DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Hillowen Echo Vicki Struthers DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 
                                 
Class 7 Junior Elementary                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Dayrell Poppy Lucy Beswick 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0             16
Paddy's High Jinx Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
                                 
Class 8 Senior Elementary                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Bear Joanna Baxter DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd (J) 14 4th 5             26
Forever Van Het Sonnisof Victoria Arnold  DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 1st (J) 16             24
Monacorde Chloe Cheetham  DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd (J) 14             22
Mr P Nicola Moore 1st 8  DNC 0 3rd (J) 12 DNC 0             20
Mr Rise n Shine Aimee Wareing 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0 3rd 6             18
Expedition Nicola Livesey  DNC 0  6th 3 4th 5 DNC 0             8
Hillowen Echo Vicki Struthers  DNC 0  3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
Xena Melissa Goodwin DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 
                                 
Class 9 Open Medium                              
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 10th Aug 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                                 
Monacorde Chloe Cheetham DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 1st (J) 16             24
Expedition Nicola Livesey DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 DNC 0             15
Forever Van Het Sonnisof Victoria Arnold DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd (J) 14             14
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

Testimonials:

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com