*** IMPORTANT CHANGE *** PLEASE NOTE THAT DUE TO THE CANCELATION OF THE 7TH SHOW WE HAVE REDUCED THE NUMBER OF SHOWS NEEDED TO QUALIFY
  FOR LONGTON RIDING CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS  *** NOW ONLY THREE SHOWS REQUIRED**        
Class 1 Junior Introductory                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Little One Charlotte Stansfield DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 2nd (J) 14 2nd 7 45
Jobie Will Walmsley 2nd 7 4th 5 MNP 1 5th 4 6th 3 4th=(J) 10 30
Llandidan Tilly Lucy Melchers DNC 0 6th 3 5th 4 2nd 7 5th(J) 8 3rd 6 28
Waungwlythys Lolo Evie  Naughton DNC 0 3rd 6 3rd 6 3rd 6 DNC 0 4th= 5 23
Huntsmans Amy Sophie Conolly-Perch DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 3rd 6 5th(J) 8 21
Mayo Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 16
Sparkles Joseph Melchers DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 4th 5 MNP(J) 2 6th 3 12
Diablo Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 4th(J) 10 DNC 0 11
Mr P Bethany Moore DNC 0 2nd 7 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 9
Ellie Ben Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Hulks Duke Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 5th 4 6th 3 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Dora Allyssa Ashcroft DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Cadlenvalley Toybox Charlotte Smith DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 2
Olivia Branthwaite Stormhill Georgia DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 1
Class 2 Senior Introductory                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Erdyl Lloyd Sarah Parker DNC 0 2nd 7 4th 5 2nd 7 1st(J) 16 1st 8 43
Bowland Little Star Sue Asher 5th= 4 5th= 4 2nd 7 5th 4 2nd (J) 14 4th 5 38
Mowcastle Mircale Emily Naughton DNC 0 4th 5 1st 8 1st 8 DNC 0 2nd (J) 14 35
Maximus Wendy Hart DNC 0 MNP 1 6th 3 6th 3 3rd(J) 12 3rd 6 25
Starwen Welsh Princess Amy Bolan 5th= 4 5th= 4 MNP 1 MNP 1 5th(J) 8 5th 4 22
Oscar Wild Liz Sharkey 4th 5 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP(J) 2 8
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   6
Over the Moon Diane Sloane DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   6
Lochmore Harmony Danielle Hilton DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 MNP 1 6
Earnshaw Wedding Crasher Malcolm Costello DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 6th 3 6
Oscar Wild Kerry Walmsley DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 HC 0 5
Bonnie Dundee of Caimbre Mel Watson DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC   4
Paige Amy-Kate Ward MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   3
Hazardous Harry Julie Pratt DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   2
Luna Nicola Moore DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP(J) 2 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   2
Tullavilla Captain Catherine Ashforth MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   1
Luna Michael Moore DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   1
Harvey Wendy Snell DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   1
                             
                             
Class 3 Junior Prelim                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Little One Charlotte Stansfield 4th 5 3rd 7 4th 5 MNP 1 1st(J) 16 2nd 7 41
Mr Jimmy Choo Charlotte Johnson 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 4th(J) 10 MNP 1 DNC 0 34
Rhydfendigaid Tywysoges Mai Rachel Whalley 5th 4 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 MNP(J) 2 3rd 6 33
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 3rd 6 5th 4 3rd 6 MNP (J) 2 4th 5 4th 5 28
Ellie Ben Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 DNC   23
Huntsmans Amy Sophie Conolly-Perch 6th 3 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 MNP 1 5th(J) 8 15
Diablo Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 5th=(J) 8 DNC   14
Waungwlythys iolo Evie  Naughton DNC 0 6th 3 5th 4 5th 4 DNC 0 6th 3 14
Mayo Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 1st 8 14
Cadlenvalley Toybox Charlotte Smith DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   5
Hulks Duke Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC   3
Cadlenvalley Toybox Mia Smith DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC   1
                             
                             
                             
Class 4 Senior Prelim                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Peggy Sue Sarah Oldham 3rd 6 2nd 7 4th (J) 10 5th 4 1st 8 3rd 6 41
Mowcastle Mircale Emily Naughton DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 DNC 0 1st(J) 16 40
Hermits Keefie Sarah Parker DNC 0 3rd 6 6th 3 6th 3 4th(J) 10 4th 5 27
Bear Jayne Moore 2nd 7 DNC 0 5th (J) 8 4th 5 DNC 0 MNP 1 21
Bowland Little Star Sue Asher MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 3rd(J) 12 5th 4 20
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd(J) 14 DNC 0 14
Lagalgarve Ben ghuliean Amanda Fairclough 5th 4 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 10
Peppa Leonie Holicki DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 6th(J) 6 9
Brynbod Alfie Yvette Packer 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Swallowfield Dragonfly Alexandra Hinchley DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 7
Bobbin Along Wendi Noy 4th 5 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
La Perla's Secret Helen Neville DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Hillowen Nellie Harriet McCormick DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Louie Metodo Claire Bolton 6th 3 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Josie Mick Julie Payler DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Maximus Wendy Hart MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2
Luna Michael Moore DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 2
Lochmore Harmony Danielle Hilton DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 MNP 1 2
Bowland Benchmark Christine Simpson DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Over the Moon Diane Sloane DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Felix Debbie Proctor DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
I Belong to You Penny Hamer DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Imara Melissa Goodwin DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                             
                             
                             
Class 5 Junior Novice                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd (J) 14 1st 8 1st 8 53
Dayrell Poppy Lucy Beswick 2nd 7 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 14
Paddy's High Jinx Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Ellie Ben Geldard DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
                            0
                             
Class 6 Senior Novice                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Mr Rise n Shine Aimee Wareing 4th 5 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8 1st=(J) 16 1st 8 44
Bear Joanna Baxter 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th (J) 10 2nd 7 4th 5 3rd 6 41
Trevor Yvonne Allen 5th 4 MNP 1 3rd 6 6th 3 5th 4 4th(J) 10 28
Mr P Nicola Moore 3rd 6 DNC 0 2nd (J) 14 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 27
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 3rd 6 1st= 8 DNC   22
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd(J) 12 DNC   12
Dylassau ceridwen ddu Melissa Goodwin 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   8
Forever Van Het Sonnisof Victoria Arnold DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   8
Bobbin Along Wendi Noy 6th 3 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   7
Hillowen Nellie Harriet McCormick DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC   5
La Perla's Secret Helen Neville DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   4
Swallowfield Dragonfly Alexandra Hinchley DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC   4
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 4
I Belong to You Penny Hamer DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   3
Brynbod Alfie Yvette Packer DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   1
Xena Donna Goodwin DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   1
Hillowen Echo Vicki Struthers DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC   1
Class 7 Junior Elementary                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Dayrell Poppy Lucy Beswick 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 16
Paddy's High Jinx Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
                             
Class 8 Senior Elementary                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Mr Rise n Shine Aimee Wareing 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0 3rd 6 1st(J) 16 3rd 6 40
Bear Joanna Baxter DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd (J) 14 4th 5 2nd 7 4th 5 38
Monacorde Chloe Cheetham DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd (J) 14 3rd 6 1st 8 36
Forever Van Het Sonnisof Victoria Arnold DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 1st (J) 16 DNC 0 DNC 0 24
Mr P Nicola Moore 1st 8 DNC 0 3rd (J) 12 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 20
Expedition Nicola Livesey DNC 0 6th 3 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Cointreau Laura Walkden DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 7
Hillowen Echo Vicki Struthers DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Xena Melissa Goodwin DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                             
Class 9 Open Medium                          
    4th May 25th May 29th June 20th July 24th Aug 7th Sept Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Monacorde Chloe Cheetham DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 1st (J) 16 1st 8 2nd 7 39
Expedition Nicola Livesey DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 15
Forever Van Het Sonnisof Victoria Arnold DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd (J) 14 DNC 0 DNC 0 14
Cointreau Laura Walkden DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 8
                             
                             
                             
                             

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

Testimonials:

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com