Class 1 Junior Introductory                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong 4th 5 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6 38
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6 1st 8 1st 8 DNC 0 37
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth 1st 8 5th 4 1st 8 3rd 6 3rd 6 DNC 0 32
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry 3rd 6 2nd 7 MNP 1 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 19
Brownie Madison Morris DNC 0 4th 5 5th 4 MNP 1 5th 4 4th 5 19
Ceulan Silas Charlotte Johnson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 8
Paddy Will Walmsley DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 6th 3 6th 3 DNC 0 7
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 CNM 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 5th 4 7
Moorfield Princess Charlotte Johnson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 7
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 5th 4 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Danby's Mr. Matador Charlotte Johnson DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
The Milky Bar Kid III Mackenzie Mole DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Indigo Macha Prince Evie Fairbrother DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Beechmount Rogue Sadie Campbell DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                             
Class 2 Senior Introductory                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July  

9th Sept

  Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 4th 5 5th 4 1st 8 39
Cedric Courtney Monks 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 31
Diamond Ditto Kirsty Hudson DNC 0 5th 4 5th 4 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 30
Bobbin Along Wendi Noy DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 3rd 6 4th 5 DNC 0 16
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 4th 5 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 11
Delanie Andrea Dargavel DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 4th 5 8
Mr. Blue Vicki Marland DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 7
Marnie Go Slow Karen Cookson DNC 0 W/D 0 6th 3 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 5
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Josie Mick Julie Payler 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Willow Nook Last Liz Sharkie DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 3
Call be Florence Belinda Whiting-Mole DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
The Milky Bar Kid Beverley Whiting DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 2
                            0
                             
Class 3 Adult Newcomers                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Josie Mick Julie Payler 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
                            0
Class 4 Junior Prelim                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 46
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong DNC 0 3rd 6 4th 5 2nd 7 4th 5 3rd 6 29
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 5th 4 4th 5 3rd 6 4th 5 3rd 6 DNC 0 26
Pessall Fanfare Nicole Eastham DNC 0 2nd 7 1st 8 6th 3 4th 5 6th 3 26
Here's Johnny Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 5th 4 1st 8 4th 5 21
Springbank Brook Amy Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0 6th 3 MNP 1 3rd 6 DNC 0 18
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth 6th 3 6th 3 DNC 0 3rd 6 5th 4 DNC 0 16
Catherlistrane Carrig Rachel Whalley 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 12
Ceulan Silas Charlotte Johnson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 7
Danby's Mr. Matador Charlotte Johnson 3rd 6 W/D 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Lochmore Harmonie Emily Naughton DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 4
                             
Class 5 Senior Prelim                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Mr. Prim Nicola Moore DNC 0 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 4th 5 6th 3 28
Solitaires Casino Royal Kate Ryder MNP 1 MNP 1 6th 3 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 28
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker MNP 1 6th 3 4th 5 3rd 6 5th 4 3rd 6 25
Cedric Courtney Monks 2nd 7 5th 4 5th 4 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 21
Diamond Ditto Kirsty Hudson DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 4th 5 6th 3 2nd 7 16
Dido Mel Freeman 4th 5 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 11
Windrush Emma Harwood DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 MNP 1 4th 5 9
Diamond After Chance Hayley Duxbury DNC 0 CNM 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Marnie Go Slow Karen Cookson MNP 1 W/D 0 MNP 1 MNP 1 MNP 1 5th 4 8
Ruby Lou Louise Daniels MNP 1 W/D 0 MNP 1 5th 4 MNP 1 DNC 0 7
Spike Christine Chipperdale DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 7
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Primitive Solstice Kat Mulvihill 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2
Gracious Rebel Isis Grady MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Mr. Blue Vicki Marland DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                            0
Class 6 Junior Novice                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 43
Mr. Rise 'N' Shine Aimee Wareing DNC 0 3rd 6 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 37
Pessall Fanfare Nicole Eastham DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6 33
Magic Maggie Ben Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
                            0
Class 7 Senior Novice                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Solitaires Casino Royale Kate Ryder 2nd 7 6th 3 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 37
Poplars Promise Helene Chorley DNC 0 3rd 6 5th 4 1st 8 3rd 6 DNC 0 24
Fast Lady Joanna Baxter 4th 5 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 17
Cownedge Madeleine Pippa Chorley DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 3rd 6 6th 3 DNC 0 12
Dido Mel Freeman 3rd 6 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 11
Wildrush Emma Harwood DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 MNP 1 4th 5 11
Mr Prim Nicola Moore DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 3rd 6 10
Boppin Around Sue Asher 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Diamond After Chance Hayley Duxbury DNC 0 CNM 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Expedition Nicola Livesey DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 8
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 7
Spike Christine Chipperdale DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Sargent Pepper John Hobbiss DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Rupert John Hobbiss DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Oscar Wild Kerry Walmsley DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 W/D 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 2
                            0
Class 8 Junior Elementary                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Mr Rise 'N' Shine Aimee Wareing DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 40
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 7
                            0
Class 9 Senior Elementary                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   9th Sept   Total
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Zamiro Jane Alder 1st 8 DNC 0 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 39
Fast Lady Joanna Baxter 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 21
Poplars Promise Helene Chorley DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 3rd 6 2nd 7 DNC 0 19
Diamond Oscar Christine Lofthouse 3rd 6 DNC 0 4th 5 2nd 7 DNC 0 W/D 0 18
                            0

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com