Times- Longton Riding Club Dressage          
               
Date:   9th September 2017 Venue: Thompson House EC        
               
Tests:   Intro A, P2, N24, E42,Pairs Freestyle        
               
RING 1 - JUDGE - Sue Winstanley Woods          
Class: 1 Junior Intro            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
11.30 636 Charlottte Johnson Moorfield Princess        
11.35 637 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee        
11.40 638 Charlottte Johnson Ceulan Silas        
11.46 639 Madison Morris Brownie        
11.52 640 Will Walmsley Paddy        
11.58 641 Katie Eastham Springwater Impression        
Class: 4 Junior Prelim            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.08 637 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee        
12.14 638 Charlottte Johnson Ceulan Silas        
12.20 642 Cately Armstrong "Here's Johnny"        
12.26 643 Emily Naughton Lochmore Harmonie        
12.32 644 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue        
12.38 645 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare        
Class: 6 Junior Novice            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.48 644 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue        
12.54 645 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare        
1PM 646 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine        
Class: 8 Junior Elementary            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
1.10 646 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine        
BREAK 20 MINS              
               
Class: 2 Senior Intro            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
1.30 647 Danielle Hilton Lochmore Harmonie        
1.36 648 Liz Sharkey Willow Nook Last        
1.42 649 Andrea Dargavel Delani        
1.48 650 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto        
1.54 651 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie        
Class: 3 Adult Newcomers - Prelim            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
2.04 652 Alison Aldridge Cyward Bring It On        
               
Class: 5 Senior Prelim            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
2.10 650 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto        
2.16 651 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie        
2.22 653 Louise Daniels Ruby Lou        
2.28 654 Karen Cookson Mari        
2.34 655 Emma Harwood Windrush        
2.40 656 Nicola Moore Mr P        
2.46 657 Kate Ryder Casino Royale        
               
Class: 7 Senior Novice            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
2.56 658 Kerry Walmsley Oscar Wild        
3.03 655 Emma Harwood Windrush        
3.10 656 Nicola Moore Mr P        
3.17 657 Kate Ryder Casino Royale        
3.24 659 Nicola Livesey Expedition        
               
Class: 9 Senior Elementary            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
3.34 660 Chris Lofthouse Diamond Oscar        
3.41 661 Jane Alder Zamiro        
               
Class 10 Pairs Freestyle            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
4.00 654 Karen Cookson Mari        
    Emma Harwood Windrush        
               
4.15 656 Nicola Moore Mr P        
    Madison Morris Brownie        
               

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com