Class 44 Sports Horse                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Freckleton Masterclass Paul Fernell 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8                 24
La Perlas Secret Helen Neville 3rd 6  DNC                 - 2nd 7                 13
Mira Katie Tolliday 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 7
Apache Indian Heart Saskia Exley 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 5
Fantabalous Nichola Taylor 5th 4  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 4
                                 
Class 45 Junior Handler 6 - 9 yrs                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Musbury Riocca Kyan Longworth 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8                 24
Sheer Spirit Lillie Jewes-Price 4th 5 2nd 7 2nd 7                 19
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5                 18
Billy The Kid Ella Cheetham 3rd 6 4th 5  DNC                 -                 11
High Jinks Katie Clarkson 6th 3  DNC                 - 3rd 6                 9
Misty Mia Smith 5th 4  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 4
                                 
Class 46 Junior Handler 10-14 yrs                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick 1st 8  DNC                 - 1st 8                 16
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry 2nd 7 1st 8  DNC                 -                 15
Rosa Emma Graham 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
Rowhill President Eden Robinson 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 5
Myerscough Storm in a Teacup Chloe Goode 5th 4  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 4
                                 
Class 47 Senior Handler/Showmanship                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Criccieth Illan Megan Gladwinfield CNM                 - CNM                 - 1st 8                 8
La Perlas Secret Helen Neville 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 7
Forestfold Simbas Pride Lisa Wilkinson 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
Forestfold Flynt Siobhan Weir 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 5
                                 
Class 48 Riding Pony                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Rowhill President Eden Robinson 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 8
                                 
Class 49 Riding Horse/Hack                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
La Perlas Secret Helen Neville 2nd 7  DNC                 - 2nd 7                 14
Mira Katie Tolliday 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 8
Fantabalous Nichola Taylor 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
                                 
Class 50 Best Conditioned Pony                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Ashow Black Magic Julie Marsh 3rd 6  DNC                 - 1st 8                 14
Criccieth Illan Megan Gladwinfield CNM                 - CNM                 - 2nd 7                 7
Rowhill President Eden Robinson 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 7
                                0
Class 51 Best Conditioned Horse                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Max Abby Hart 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8                 24
Rosa Emma Graham 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 7

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com