Class 33 Young Stock                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Freckleton Masterclass Paul Fernell 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8                 23
Coedyllan Highlight Laura Holden 1st 8 4th 5 3rd 6                 19
Forestfold Flynt Siobhan Weir 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
                                0
Class 34 Arab PB & Anglo                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Bombay Royal Prince Brooke Douglas 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8                 24
                                0
Class 35 Veteran Horse/Pony 15-19 yrs                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Firestarter Laura Holden 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8                 24
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 -                 7
Champion Brooke Benson  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 -                 6
                                0
Class 36 Veteran Horse/Pony 20 yrs +                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Pengraith Carbon Copy Chloe Cheetham 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8                 24
Max Abby Hart 2nd 7  DNC                 - 2nd 7                 14
Daisy Rachael Biggar 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
                                0
Class 37 Coloured Horse/Pony                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Landors Mr Wise Guy Emma Duffin 2nd 7 2nd 7 4th 5                 19
Holling Bonnie Amanda Garlick  DNC                 - 1st 8 3rd 6                 14
Kallikoe Kathryn Massheder 3rd 6 5th 4 6th 3                 13
Apache Indian Heart Saskia Exley 4th 5 4th 5  DNC                 -                 10
                                0
                                0
Class 38 Open Cob                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Higher View Firecracker Jean Marsden 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 -                 16
Bella Sarah Hodgson 2nd 7  DNC                 - 1st 8                 15
Kallikoe Kathryn Massheder 4th 5 3rd 6 5th 4                 15
Mr Blue Telena Roland 5th 4  DNC                 - 2nd 7                 11
                                0
Class 39 Mountain & Moorland                               
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Meres Jemima III Victoria Barton  DNC                 - 1st 8  DNC                 -                 8
                                0
Class 40 Welsh                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Landors Mr Wise Guy Emma Duffin 3rd 6 1st 8 1st 8                 22
Coedyllan Highlight Laura Holden 1st 8 3rd 6 4th 5                 19
Pentraeth High Flyer Telena Roland 6th 3 2nd 7 2nd 7                 17
Morvanna Bailey Grace Hill 5th 4 5th 4 5th 4                 12
Ashow Black Magic Julie Marsh 4th 5  DNC                 - 3rd 6                 11
Lidgett Goliath Louise Saddik 2nd 7 MNP 1  DNC                 -                 8
Llanidan Idola Jessica Woods  DNC                 - 6th 3  DNC                 -                 3
Maesmynach Lionheart Sarah Parker MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 1
                                0
Class 41 Part Bred Horse/Pony                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Cayberry Whoops a Daisy Stephen Ashcroft 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7                 23
Bella Sarah Hodgson  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1st 8                 8
Forestfold Flynt Siobhan Weir 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 7
Brookwater Titania Faye Tadman  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 -                 7
Forestfold Simbas Pride Lisa Wilkinson 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
                                0
Class 42 Horse of Hunter Type                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Firestarter Laura Holden 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7                 23
Liasmbel Boy Tracy Gardner  DNC                 - 3rd                6 1st 8                 14
Rosa Emma Graham 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -                 6
                                0
                                0
Class 43 Pony of Hunter Type                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Musbury Riocca Kyan Longworth 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8                 23
Cayberry Whoops a Daisy Stephen Ashcroft 1st 8 2nd 7 3rd 6                 21
Maxwell Townthorn Amy Gorman  DNC                 - 3rd 6 2nd 7                 13

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com