Longton Riding Club Dressage - RESULTS          
               
Date:   22nd July 2017          
               
Tests:   Intro B, P14 (20 x 40)   N22, E45 (20 X 60) JUDGES Juniors Diane Wood
          Seniors Amanda Thompson
RING 1 - JUDGE -  Diane Wood          
Class: 1 Junior Intro 'B'            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:00 75 Madison Morris Brownie 152.50 66.30 66 5th
12:05 76 Daisy Wilkinson Reilly O'Really 155.00 67.39 67 4th
12:10 77 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 168.50 73.26 73 1st
12:15 78 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 156.00 67.83 67 3rd
12:20 79 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 159.50 69.34 71 2nd
12:25 80 Katie Eastham Springwater Impression 145.50 63.26 64 np
12:30 81 Will Walmsley Paddy 151.50 65.86 65 6th
               
Class: 4 Junior Prelim P14 (old sheets            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.45 82 Catelyn Armstrong "Here's Johnnie" 162.50 67.71 55 1st
12.50 79 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 157.50 65.63 52 4th
12.55 76 Daisy Wilkinson Reilly O'Really 160.50 66.88 54 2nd
13.00 77 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 158.50 66.04 52 3rd
13.05 78 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 157.00 65.42 52 5th
Class: 4a Junior Prelim P14 new sheets          
13.10 83 Amy Geldard Springbank Brooke 168.50 64.81 64 3rd
13.15 84 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 186.00 71.54 73 1st
13.20 85 Rachel Whalley Caherlistrane Carrig 171.50 65.96 66 2nd
13.25 86 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare 162.50 62.50 65 4th
               
Class: 6 Junior Novice N22            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.35 84 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 193.00 66.55 53 2nd
13.41 86 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare 193.00 66.55 53 2nd
13.47 87 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine 198.00 68.27 55 1st
               
Class: 8 Junior Elementary E45            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.57 84 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 183.00 63.10 51 2nd
14.04 87 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine 192.50 66.38 53 1st
               
               
RING 2 - JUDGE -  Amanda Thompson          
Class: 2 Senior Intro 'B'            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:00 88 Julie Pratt Hazardous Harry 147.50 64.13 64 np
12:05 89 Wendy Noy Bobbin Along 152.00 66.08 66 4th
12:10 90 Julie Baughan Apple Blossom 148.00 64.35 64 6th
12:15 91 Danielle Telford My Mate Max 143.50 62.39 64 np
12:20 92 Liz Sharkey Willow Nook Last 146.00 62.60 63 np
12:25 93 Vicki Marland Mr Blue 143.50 62.39 63 np
12:30 94 Elaine Brown Fancy That 154.00 66.96 66 3rd
12:35 95 Karen Cookson Mari 132.50 57.61 60 np
12:40 96 Courtney Monks Cedric 158.00 68.69 71 1st
12:45 97 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie 149.50 65.00 66 5th
12:50 98 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto 154.50 67.17 67 2nd
               
Class: 3 Adult Newcomers - Prelim P14            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.05 99  Alison Aldridge Cyward Bring It On 161.50 62.12 64 1st
               
Class: 5 Senior Prelim P14            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.10 95 Karen Cookson Mari 154.50 59.42 62 np
13.16 96 Courtney Monks Cedric 177.50 68.27 68 3rd
13.21 97 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie 172.00 66.15 67 5th
13.27 98 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto 164.00 63.08 65 6th
13.32 100 Louise Daniels Ruby Lou 163.50 62.88 63 np
13.37 425 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 193.50 74.42 74 2nd
13.43 426 Emma Harwood Windrush 155.50 59.80 62 np
13.48 427 Caroline Fiddler Sky 197.50 75.96 75 1st
13.54 428 Nicola Moore Mr P 176.50 67.88 68 4th
               
BREAK FOR 15 MINS              
Class: 7 Senior Novice N22            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14.15 69 kerry walmsley Oscar Wild 169.50 58.45 49 np
14.21 425 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 203.50 70.17 57 2nd
14.27 426 Emma Harwood Windrush 169.50 58.45 48 np
14.33 427 Caroline Fiddler Sky 209.50 72.24 59 1st
14.39 428 Nicola Moore Mr P 185.50 63.97 52 5th
14.45 432 Helene Chorley Poplars Promise 200.50 69.14 56 3rd
14.51 430 Sarah Abel Arthuro 176.00 60.69 49 np
14.56 431 Pippa Chorley/Fisher Cownedge Madeleine 180.50 62.24 50 6th
15.03 WD            
15.09 433 Joanna Baxter Fast Lady 191.00 65.86 52 4th
               
               
Class: 9 Senior Elementary E45            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15.20 432 Helene Chorley Poplars Promise 183.50 63.28 52 2nd
15.27 433 Joanna Baxter Fast Lady 183.50 63.28 50 3rd
15.34 434 WD WD        
15.41 435 Jane Alder Zamiro 199.50 68.79 56 1st
               
               

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com