Results - Longton Riding Club Dressage    
        Judges:
Date:   1ST JULY 2017   Ring One:   Juniors - Lucy Warbrick
               
Tests:   Intro A,  P13,  N34,  E50 ( 20 x 40 ) Ring Two:   Seniors - Georgina Priddy
               
RING 1 - JUDGE - Lucy Warbrick          
Class: 1 Junior Intro 'A'            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.00 38 Madison Morris Brownie 138.00 60.00% 57 -
12.05 39 Mackenzie Mole The Milky Bar Kid III 139.50 60.65% 59 5th
12.11 40 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 151.00 65.65% 67 2nd
12.16 41 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 154.50 67.17% 68 1st
12.21 42 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 150.00 65.21% 65 3rd
12.26 43 Will Walmsley Paddy 138.00 60.00% 58 6th
12.32 44 Izzy Berry Ceulan Silas 142.50 61.96% 59 4th
12.37 45 Katie Eastham Springwater Impression 127.00 55.21% 54 -
               
Class: 4 Junior Prelim P13            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.47 41 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 158.5 60.96% 61 4th
12.52 42 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 163.5 62.88% 60 3rd
12.57 40 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 164 63.08% 67 2nd
13.03 46 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 182.5 70.19% 70 1st
13.08 47 Catelyn Armstrong Here's Johnnie' 154 59.23% 56 5th
13.14 48 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare 140 53.85% 48 6th
13.19 49 Amy Geldard Springbank Brooke       retired
               
Class: 6 Junior Novice N34            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.29 46 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 140 66.67% 41 1st
13.35 50 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine 130.5 62.14% 37 2nd
13.41 48 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare 123 58.57% 33 3rd
               
Class: 8 Junior Elementary E50            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.51 50 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine 161.5 57.68% 48 1st
               
RING 2 - JUDGE - Georgina Priddy          
Class: 2 Senior Intro 'A'            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.00 21 Chrissie Halsall Lady Athena       w/d
12.05 51 Rachel Thornton Django Kid 139.5 60.65% 59 -
12.11 52 Andrea Dargavel Delani 125 54.34% 54 -
12.16 53 Julie Pratt Hazardous Harry 148 64.35% 61 5th
12.22 54 Ken Hayes Earlybird 145.5 63.26% 63 6th
12.27 55 Joanne Wallace Hal HFD 158 68.70% 69 2nd
12.33 56 Wendy Noy Bobbin Along 157.5 68.48% 69 3rd
12.38 58 Liz Sharkey Willow Nook Last 127.5 55.43% 54 -
12.44 57 Beverley Whiting The Milky Bar Kid III 144.5 62.83% 60 -
12.49 59 Alison Aldridge Cyward Bring It On 139 60.43% 59 -
12.56 60 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie 157.5 68.48% 68 4th
13.01 61 Vicki Marland Mr Blue 145 63.04% 60 -
13.07 62 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto 160 69.56% 69 1st
13.12 63 Karen Cookson Mari 138 60.00% 57 -
               
Class: 3 Adult Newcomers - Prelim P13            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.22 59 Alison Aldridge Cyward Bring It On 155.5 59.81% 59 1st
               
Class: 5 Senior Prelim P13            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.28 60 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie 173.5 66.73% 66 3rd
13.33 61 Vicki Marland Mr Blue 146.5 56.35% 55 -
13.39 62 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto 167.5 64.42% 63 4th
13.44 63 Karen Cookson Mari 153.5 59.03% 57 -
13.50 64 Louise Daniels Ruby Lou 167.5 64.42% 62 5th
13.55 65 Nicola Moore Mr P 185 71.15% 74 2nd
14.00 66 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 190 73.08% 75 1st
14.06 67 Emma Harwood Windrush 159.5 61.35% 59 6th
               
BREAK 15 MINS              
Class: 7 Senior Novice N34            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14.26 68 John Hobbiss Rupert 118.5 56.42% 32 6th
w/d 69 Kerry Walmsley Oscar Wild       w/d
14.40 66 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 144.5 68.81% 42 2nd
14.47 67 Emma Harwood Windrush 127.5 60.71% 34.5 4th
14.54 70 Helene Chorley Poplars Promise 145.5 69.28% 43 1st
15.00 71 Pippa Chorley/Fisher Cownedge Madeleine 138 65.71% 39.5 3rd
15.07 72 John Hobbiss Sergeant Pepper 121.5 57.86% 33.5 5th
               
               
Class: 9 Senior Elementary E50            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15.20 73 Christine Lofthouse Diamond Oscar 186 66.43% 55 2nd
15.27 70 Helene Chorley Poplars Promise 181 64.64% 53 3rd
15.34 74 Jane Alder Zamiro 195.5 69.82% 58 1st

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com