Times & Results - Longton Riding Club Dressage        
        Judges:
Date:   20th May 2017   Ring One: Mrs Joan Musker  -  Juniors
               
Tests:   Intro B,  P7,  N27,  E44 ( 20 x 40 ) Ring Two: Ms Diane Wood  -  Seniors
               
RING 1 - JUDGE - Mrs Joan Musker          
Class: 1 Junior Intro 'B'            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.00 68 Will Walmsley Paddy 147 63.91 62  
12.05 71 Katie Eastham Springwater Impression 150 65.21 66 6th
12.11 85 Evie Naughton W.Iola 143 62.17 61  
12.16 92 Madison Morris Brownie 159.5 69.34 69 4th
12.21 73 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 168 73.04 74 1st
12.26 89 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 155 67.39 68 5th
12.32 75 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 160 69.56 70 3rd
12.37 21 Elizabeth Jeffers "Coeur D'or" 141.5 61.52 62  
12.43 86 Izzy Berry Ceulan Silas 164 71.30 72 2nd
               
Class: 4 Junior Prelim P7            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.53 93 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 164 74.54 74 1st
13.00 89 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 134 60.91 62 6th
13.06 73 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 140 63.64 61 4th
13.12 74 Charlotte Johnson Danby's Mr Matador - - - w/d
13.18 75 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 147.5 67.04 66 3rd
13.24 72 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare 156 70.91 72 2nd
13.30 21 Elizabeth Jeffers "Coeur D'or" 137 62.27 62 5th
Class: 6 Junior Novice N27            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.42 93 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 207 73.93 60 1st
13.48 72 Nicole Eastham Pessall Fanfare 184 65.71 52 2nd
13.54 95 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine 180 64.29 50 3rd
               
Class: 8 Junior Elementary E44            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14.00 95 Aimee Waring Mr Rise n Shine 169.5 67.80 52 1st
RING 2 - JUDGE - Ms Diane Wood          
Class: 2 Senior Intro 'B'            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12:00 99 Elaine Brown Fancy That 149 64.78 66  
12:05 69 Liz Sharkey Willow Nook Last 137.5 59.78 59  
12.11 77 Kirsty Hudson Diamond Ditto 151.5 65.87 66 5th
12.16 78 Andrea Dargavel Delani 136 59.13 58  
12.27 90 Courtney Monks Cedric 166.5 72.39 72 1st
12.32 79 Sarah Parker Hermits Keeefie 158 68.69 68 2nd
12.38 84 Karen Cookson Mari - - -  w/d
12.43 76 Amy Bolan Nire Valley Harmony 155 67.39 67 3rd
12.48 196 Vicki Marland Mr Blue 153 66.52 68 4th
12.54 198 Belinda Whiting-Mole Call me Florence 151 65.65 65 6th
               
Class: 3 Adult Newcomers - Prelim P7            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
               
Class: 5 Senior Prelim P7            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.00 96 Sarah Leatherbarrow Skellorn Praire Star 141 64.09 64  
13.00 90 Courtney Monks Cedric 150 68.18 68 5th
13.06 79 Sarah Parker Hermits Keeefie 148.5 67.50 67 6th
13.12 84 Karen Cookson Mari - - - w/d
13.18 76 Amy Bolan Nire Valley Harmony 145.5 66.14 66  
13.24 197 Emma Harwood Windrush - - - w/d
13.30 195 Sarah Rimmer Smart Alex III 140 63.64 65  
13.36 80 Louise Daniels Ruby Lou - - - w/d
13.42 100 Nicola Moore Mr P 154 70.00 70 3rd
13.48 91 Natalie Smith Matilda France - - - w/d
13.54 94 Teresa Jamieson Jasmin - - - w/d
BREAK FOR 20 MINS              
Class: 5 Senior Prelim - Continued            
14.20 98 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 141.5 64.32 65  
14.26 81 Christine Chippendale Spike 155 70.45 70 2nd
14.32 88 Katy Conon Diamond Puzzle 153 69.55 70 4th
14.38 82 Hayley Duxbury Diamond After Chance 159 72.27 71 1st
               
               
Class: 7 Senior Novice N27            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14.50 98 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 180 64.28 52 6th
14.57 81 Christine Chippendale Spike 181.5 64.82 53 5th
15.04 88 Katy Conon Diamond Puzzle 1691 68.21 54 2nd
15.11 82 Hayley Duxbury Diamond After Chance 198 70.71 56 1st
15.18 83 Helene Chorley Poplars Promise 190.5 68.03 54 3rd
15.25 97 Hollie Staniford Inchdale 187.5 66.96 55 4th
15.32 70 Kerry Walmsley Oscar Wild 171 61.07 48  
               
               
Class: 9 Senior Elementary E44            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
               
               
               

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com