Times & Results - Longton Riding Club Dressage          
Date:   15th April 2017 - Pauls Farm Livery   JUDGE: Ms Lucy Warbrick      
Tests:   Intro A, P2, N24, E42 all 20 x 40        
               
Class: 1 Junior Intro A            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.00 40 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 150.5 65.43% 64 1st
12.05 41 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 150.5 65.43% 63 2nd
12.10 43 Izzy Berry Ceulan Silas 143 62.17% 60 3rd
12.20 62 Evie Naughton Bertie 141 61.30% 60 5th
12.25 45 Nicola Armstrong Jubilee 142.5 61.95% 65 4th
Class: 4 Junior Prelim P2            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.30 46 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 196.5 67.75% 68 2nd
12.42 41 Jessica Johnson Moorfield Princess 181.5 62.58% 60 5th
12.48 42 Charlotte Johnson Danby's Mr Matador 190.5 65.68% 67 3rd
12.54 40 Madeleine Ashforth Captain Jack Sparrow 177 61.03% 60 6th
13.00 47 Rachel Whalley Caherlistrane Carrig 190.5 65.68% 66 4th
13.06 67 Amy Geldard Springbank Brooke 211.5 72.93% 72 1st
Class: 6 Junior Novice N24            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
13.23 46 Evie Fairbrother Miss Peggy Sue 155.5 67.60% 39.5 2nd
13.29 48 Ben Geldard Magic Maggie 157.5 68.47% 39 1st
Class: 2 Senior Intro A            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.15 49 Julie Payler Josie Mick 141.5 61.52% 62 6th
13.40 50 Courtney Monks Cedric 166.5 72.39% 74 1st
13.45 51 Amy Bolan Nire Valley Harmony 151 65.65% 66 4th
13.50 52 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie 161 70.00% 69 2nd
13.55 53 Jenny Peacock Bedwelty Viking 161 70.00% 67 3rd
14.05 55 Lisa Crabtree Bowland Silver Laughton 150.5 65.43% 64 5th
    BREAK 15 MINS          
Class: 3 Adult Newcomers - Prelim P2            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
12.36 49 Julie Payler Josie Mick 162.5 56.03% 54 1st
Class: 5 Senior Prelim P2            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
14.25 56 Isis Grady Gracious Rebel 175.5 60.51% 58 NP
13.12 44 Louise Daniels Ruby Lou 177.5 61.20% 63 NP
14.30 50 Courtney Monks Cedric 192 66.20% 66 2nd
14.36 57 Kat Mulvihill Primitive Solstice 188.5 65.00% 65 6th
14.42 55 Lisa Crabtree Bowland Silver Laughton 189.5 65.34% 64 5th
14.48 51 Amy Bolan Nire Valley Harmony 188.5 65.00% 63 NP
14.54 52 Sarah Parker Hermits Keefie 187 64.48% 64 NP
15.00 53 Jenny Peacock Bedwelty Viking 197 67.93% 64 1st
15.06 58 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 176.5 60.86% 56 NP
15.18 59 Hannah Carrick Fleetwoods Perfect Chance 191.5 66.03% 65 3rd
15.24 60 Mel Freeman Dido 189.5 65.34% 66 4th
15.30 66 Karen Cookson Mari 146 50.17% 50 NP
Class: 7 Senior Novice N24            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
15.35 61 Sue Asher Bobbin Around 152 66.08% 38 1st
15.41 58 Kate Ryder Solitaires Casino Royale 149 64.78% 37.5 2nd
15.53 64 Joanna Baxter Fast Lady 143.5 62.39% 35 4th
15.59 60 Mel Freeman Dido 148 64.34% 39 3rd
Class: 9 Senior Elementary E42            
Time No Rider Horse Score % Collectives Place
16.11 63 Christine Lofthouse Diamond Oscar 195.5 61.09% 48 3rd
16.25 64 Joanna Baxter Fast Lady 213 66.56% 53 2nd
16.32 65 Jane Alder Zamiro 216.5 67.65% 55 1st
               
               
               
               

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com