Class 59 Best Turned Out                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Morvanna Bailey Grace Hill 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6 3rd 6 5th 4 2nd 7 43
Maxwell Town Thorn Amy Gorman 1st 8 5th 4 3rd 6 6th 3 5th 4 3rd 6 4th 5 36
Boreton Butterfly Ella Cockram 4th 5 6th 3 5th 4 MNP 1 4th 5 1st 8 3rd 6 32
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 31
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 4
Blue Eyed Mystery Kirstie  Blamire W/D 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
                                0
Class 60 Lead Rein Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6 1st 8 1st 8 4th 5 2nd 7 49
Tom Katie Clarkson 4th 5 3rd 6 4th 5 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 4th 5 42
Elfinstone Artful Dodger Leyla Scott-Christian 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6 5th 4 3rd 6 5th 4 40
Morvanna Bailey Grace Hill 6th 3 5th 4 5th 4 4th 5 3rd 6 6th 3 6th 3 28
                                0
Class 61 First Ridden Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Popsters Randolf Mia Sarginson 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 40
Maxwell Town Thorn Amy Gorman 4th 5 5th 4 2nd 7 5th 4 4th 5 2nd 7 3rd 6 38
Sheer Spirit Lillie Jewes-Price DNC 0 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5 MNP 1 4th 5 2nd 7 31
Paddy Will Walmsley 3rd 6 1st 8 DNC 0 2nd 7 MNP 1 DNC 0 5th 4 26
Menai Silver Sensational Akeshia Wilkinson DNC 0 4th 5 1st 8 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 16
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 MNP 1 6th 3 3rd 6 DNC 0 13
Beechmount Rogue Sadie Campbell 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 12
                                0
Class 62 Junior Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Flicker Olivia Branthwaite 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6 5th 4 DNC 0 2nd 7 37
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 3rd 6 22
The Milky Bar Kid III Mackenzie Mole DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 4th 5 18
Ceulan Silas Charlotte Johnson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 1st 8 15
Menai Silver Sensational Turayia Wilkinson DNC 0 4th 5 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 13
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
DPUK Cover D'or Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 7
Rowhill President Eden Robinson DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
                                0
Class 63 Intermediate Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 47
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 1st 8 5th 4 4th 5 2nd 7 5th 4 2nd 7 DNC 0 35
Gincroft Paddy Abi Cooper 3rd 6 4th 5 1st 8 3rd 6 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 32
Paddington Emily Barlow 4th 5 2nd 7 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 17
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 13
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 10
Jonah Emily Hodgkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 MNP 1 7
Blue Eyed Bruiser Natasha Stansfield DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Kobah Jade Gilson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 5
Midnight Seren Skye Keira Dunnington DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
                                0
Class 64 Senior Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Holling Bonnie Amanda Garlick 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 55
Forestfold Simba's Pride Lisa Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7 22
October Star Joanne Holding 2nd 7 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 14
Call Me Florence Belinda Whiting-Mole DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 3rd 6 DNC 0 13
                                0
Class 65 Novice Ridden Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Meres Jemima III Victoria Barton 1st 8 3rd 6 DNC 0 2nd 7 5th 4 4th 5 3rd 6 36
Bronheulog Stylish Elana Rigby DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 3rd 6 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7 34
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 4th 5 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 21
Jonah Emily Hodgkinson 5th 4 5th 4 4th 5 6th 3 DNC 0 MNP 1 6th 3 20
Rohans Half Pint Ellie-Mae Murphy DNC 0 MNP 1 5th 4 MNP 1 3rd 6 DNC 0 MNP 1 13
Kobah Jade Gilson DNC 0 CNM 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 4th 5 12
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 9
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Dolly Doolittle Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
The Milky Bar Kid III Makenzie Mole DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Glynarlyn Excalibre Megan Everett DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                                0
Class 66 Novice Ridden Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Max Abigail Hart 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 5th 4 1st 8 4th 5 5th 4 37
Yarrow Master Dennis Katie Smith DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 20
Forestfold Simba's Pride Lisa Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 1st 8 4th 5 18
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 12
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 12
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Paddington Emily Barlow DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 7
Carradale Callista Madeline Crewe DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 7
Cownedge Madeleine Pippa Chorley DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Jacobs Cream Cracker Shannon Wallace DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
                                0
Class 67 Riding Club Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Here's Johnny Catelyn Armstrong 3rd 6 1st 8 3rd 6 2nd 7 6th 3 2nd 7 2nd 7 44
Billy the Kid Ella Cheetham 4th 5 4th 5 1st 8 4th 5 4th 5 3rd 6 3rd 6 40
Popsters Randolf Mia Sarginson 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 39
Springbank Brooke Amy Geldard 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 MNP 1 DNC 0 31
Kobah Jade Gilson DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 11
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 6th 3 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 9
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Pearsons Red Robin Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Jack The Lad Connie Williamson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 4
                                0
Class 68 Riding Club Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong 5th 4 3rd 6 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 48
Max Abigail Hart 2nd 7 DNC 0 3rd 6 5th 4 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 39
Private Reno Emma Curtis 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 23
Paddington Emily Barlow 3rd 6 1st 8 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 19
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 13
Take the Biscuit Kathryn Dawson DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Blueberry Star Joanne Fairhurst 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com