Class 59 Best Turned Out                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Morvanna Bailey Grace Hill 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6             26
Maxwell Town Thorn Amy Gorman 1st 8 5th 4 3rd 6 6th 3             21
Boreton Butterfly Ella Cockram 4th 5 6th 3 5th 4 MNP 1             13
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 1st 8             9
Blue Eyed Mystery Kirstie  Blamire W/D 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0             3
                                 
Class 60 Lead Rein Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6 1st 8             29
Elfinstone Artful Dodger Leyla Scott-Christian 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6             26
Tom Katie Clarkson 4th 5 3rd 6 4th 5 2nd 7             23
Morvanna Bailey Grace Hill 6th 3 5th 4 5th 4 4th 5             16
                                 
Class 61 First Ridden Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Paddy Will Walmsley 3rd 6 1st 8 DNC 0 2nd 7             21
Maxwell Town Thorn Amy Gorman 4th 5 5th 4 2nd 7 5th 4             20
Sheer Spirit Lillie Jewes-Price DNC 0 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5             18
Popsters Randolf Mia Sarginson 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             16
Menai Silver Sensational Akeshia Wilkinson DNC 0 4th June 5 1st 8 6th 3             16
Beechmount Rogue Sadie Campbell 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 MNP 1             4
                                 
Class 62 Junior Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Flicker Olivia Branthwaite 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6             26
Menai Silver Sensational Turayia Wilkinson DNC 0 4th June 5 1st 8 DNC 0             13
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
The Milky Bar Kid III Mackenzie Mole DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Rowhill President Eden Robinson DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0             6
                                 
Class 63 Intermediate Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Gincroft Paddy Abi Cooper 3rd 6 4th June 5 1st 8 3rd 6             25
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 1st 8 5th 4 4th 5 2nd 7             24
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8             23
Paddington Emily Barlow 4th 5 2nd 7 DNC 0 4th 5             17
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 5th 4             10
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
                                0
                                0
                                0
                                 
Class 64 Senior Equitation                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Holling Bonnie Amanda Garlick 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7             31
October Star Joanne Holding 2nd 7 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0             14
Forestfold Simba's Pride Lisa Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
                                 
Class 65 Novice Ridden Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Meres Jemima III Victoria Barton 1st 8 3rd 6 DNC 0 2nd 7             21
Jonah Emily Hodgkinson 5th 4 5th 4 4th 5 6th 3             16
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 4th 5 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             13
Bronheulog Stylish Elana Rigby DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 3rd 6             12
Dolly Doolittle Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Kobah Jade Gilson DNC 0 CNM 0 3rd 6 DNC 0             6
Rohans Half Pint Ellie-Mae Murphy DNC 0 MNP 1 5th 4 MNP 1             6
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
The Milky Bar Kid III Makenzie Mole DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0             3
Glynarlyn Excalibre Megan Everett DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 
Class 66 Novice Ridden Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Max Abigail Hart 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 5th 4             20
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Paddington Emily Barlow DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7             7
Carradale Callista Madeline Crewe DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Cownedge Madeleine Pippa Chorley DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6             6
Forestfold Simba's Pride Lisa Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
Jacobs Cream Cracker Shannon Wallace DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3             3
                                 
Class 67 Riding Club Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Here's Johnny Catelyn Armstrong 3rd 6 1st 8 3rd 6 2nd 7             27
Billy the Kid Ella Cheetham 4th 5 4th 5 1st 8 4th 5             23
Springbank Brooke Amy Geldard 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 DNC 0             22
Popsters Randolf Mia Sarginson 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             16
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 6th 3 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             9
Kobah Jade Gilson DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Pearsons Red Robin Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4             4
                                 
Class 68 Riding Club Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong 5th 4 3rd 6 2nd 7 1st 8             25
Private Reno Emma Curtis 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7             23
Paddington Emily Barlow 3rd 6 1st 8 DNC 0 4th 5             19
Max Abigail Hart 2nd 7 DNC 0 3rd 6 5th 4             17
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 3rd 6             13
Take the Biscuit Kathryn Dawson DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0             5
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             5
Blueberry Star Joanne Fairhurst 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
The Milky Bar Kid III Beverley Whiting DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com