Class 44 Sports Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
La Perias Secret Catriona Jeary DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8             16
Cedric Courtney Monks 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
                                 
Class 45 Junior Handler 6 - 9 yrs                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry 1st 8 4th June 5 1st 8 1st 8             29
Sheer Spirit Lillie Jewes-Price 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6 2nd 7             28
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6             26
Billy the Kid Ella Cheetham 5th 4 2nd 7 4th 5 4th 5             21
Elfinstone Artful Dodger Leyla Scott-Christian 6th 3 6th 3 5th 4 DNC 0             10
                                 
Class 46 Junior Handler 10-14 yrs                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Flicker Olivia Branthwaite 1st 8 4th June 5 3rd 6 DNC 0             19
Cherry Tree Dolly Doo Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7             7
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
Rowhill President Eden Robinson DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0             5
Pearsons Red Robin Elle Pears DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
                                 
Class 47 Senior Handler/Showmanship                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Train Riggs Eddie Annie Mansfield 2nd 7 2nd 7 DNC 0 4th 5             19
La Perias Secret Catriona Jery DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 2nd 7             13
Rossway Grandee Amy Bolan DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Forestfold Flynt Siobhan Weir DNC 0 4th June 5 DNC 0 W/D 0             5
                                 
Class 48 Riding Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Pearsons Red Robin Elle Pears DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Rowhill President Eden Robinson DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0             8
Baliter Backfire Turayia Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
                                 
Class 49 Riding Horse/Hack                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Glenamaddy Rose Lisa Hunt DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 DNC 0             16
                                 
Class 50 Best Conditioned Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Waungwlythlys Iolo Emily Naughton 3rd 6 4th 5 3rd 6 4th 5             22
Ashow Black Magic Julie Marsh 2nd 7 3rd 6 1st 8 DNC 0             21
Train Riggs Eddie Annie Mansfield 1st 8 6th 3 DNC 0 1st 8             19
Flicker Olivia Branthwaite 4th 5 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0             17
Rossway Grandee Amy Bolan DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6             6
Persons Red Robin Elle Pears DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
                                 
Class 51 Best Conditioned Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Max Abigail Hart 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8             24
Paddington Lauren Roper DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
                                 

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com