Class 33 Young Stock                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Forestfold Flynt Siobhan Weir DNC 0 4th June 5 DNC 0 2nd 7             12
Fourlands Dawn Vicki Marland 2nd 7 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0             11
Dukeshill PayPal Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Blackthorn Princess Castrel Jennifer Atherton DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
                                 
Class 34 Arab PB & Anglo                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
                                 
                                 
  No members competed                              
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
                                 
Class 35 Veteran Horse/Pony 15-19 yrs                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Firestarter Laura Holden 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8             30
Jim Ellie Bury DNC 0 1st 8 W/D 0 2nd 7             15
Max Abigail Hart DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
                                 
Class 36 Veteran Horse/Pony 20 yrs +                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
China Moon Louise Jones 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 3rd 6             30
Rossway Grandee Amy Bolan DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Tom Katie Clarkson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7             7
Jaffa Poppy Fennell 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
                                 
Class 37 Coloured Horse/Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Holling Bonnie Amanda Garlick 1st 8 1st 8 5th 4 1st 8             28
Apache Claire Coles 4th 5 2nd 7 4th 5 3rd 6             23
Train Riggs Eddie Annie Mansfield 2nd 7 W/D 0 6th 3 2nd 7             17
Rohans Half Pint Ellie-Mae Murphy MNP 1 3rd 6 MNP 1 6th 3             11
Jacobs Cream Cracker Shannon Wallace 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4             10
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker 6th 3 DNC 0 MNP 1 4th 5             9
Fourlands Dawn Vicki Marland 5th 4 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             5
Jonah Emily Hodgkinson MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             2
Jaffa Poppy Fennell MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Kobah Jade Gilson DNC 0 CNM 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
Blue Eyed Bruiser Natasha Stansfield DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 
Class 38 Open Cob                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Train Riggs Eddie Annie Mansfield 1st 8 2nd 7 MNP 1 2nd 7             23
Apache Claire Coles 3rd 6 5th 4 5th 4 3rd 6             20
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker 2nd 7 DNC 0 6th 3 4th 5             15
Higher View Firecracker Jean Marsden DNC 0 MNP 1 4th 5 1st 8             14
Jacobs Cream Cracker Shannon Wallace 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4             9
Fairlands Dawn Linda Foster 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Jonah Emily Hodgkinson MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Mr. Blue Vicki Marland MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 
Class 39 Mountain & Moorland                               
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Meres Jemina III Victoria Barton 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0 1st 8             20
Bellindene Niamh Jill Ward 1st 8 DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0             12
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 5th 4 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             10
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 2nd 7             10
Walmer Naomi Anne Lane 6th 3 DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0             6
Rowhill President Eden Robinson DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0             6
Ferrymount Tiffany Victoria Barton DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0             5
Rossway Grandee Amy Bolan DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
Skellorn Anna Donna Pauline Henley DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
                                 
Class 40 Welsh                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Waungwlythlys Iolo Emily Naughton 2nd 7 5th 4 1st 8 5th 4             23
Pentraeth High Flyer Telana Ronald MNP 1 3rd 6 3rd 6 2nd 7             20
Bronheulog Stylish Elana Rigby 1st 8 6th 3 DNC 0 3rd 6             17
Ashow Black Magic Julie Marsh 6th 3 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0             15
Dukeshill PayPal Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Pennant Blue Ribbons Brian Lythgoe 4th 5 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
                                 
Class 41 Part Bred Horse/Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 2nd 7 3rd 6 3rd 6 4th 5             24
Caiberry Whoops A Dasy Julie Thornburrow DNC 0 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8             23
Forestfold Flynt Siobhan Weir DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 5th 4             11
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Baliter Backfire Turayia Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7             7
Forestfold Simba's Pride Lisa Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6             6
                                 
Class 42 Horse of Hunter Type                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Firestarter Laura Holden 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7             28
La Perias Secret Catriona Jeary DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8             16
China Moon Louise Jones DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 3rd 6             12
Cedric Courtney Monks 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
                                 
Class 43 Pony of Hunter Type                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Caiberry Whoops A Dasy Julie Thornburrow DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8             24
                                 

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com