Class 26 Junio Beginners WH Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Stardust Sheeba Fran Rawlinson 4th 5 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7             28
Jumping Jess Erin Waugh 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6             27
Popstars Randolf Mia Sarginson 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             16
Here's Johnny Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
Letrim Lad Eleanor Cummings DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0             6
Cherry Tree Hocus Pocus Elle Pears DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0             5
Paddington Emily Barlow DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
                                 
Class 27 Senior Beginners WH                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
La Perias Secret Helen Neville 3rd 6 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8             21
Jack the Lad Sarah Bateson DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7             14
Fortunes Annie Sam Jones DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Cedric Courtney Monks 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             5
                                 
Class 28 M & M WH                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Sellorn Prarie Star Anna Tansey DNC 0 3rd 6 1st 8 DNC 0             14
Connie Grace Smythe DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
O'Neilltown Jackson Eve McCormick 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
                                 
Class 29 Junior Novice WH Horse/Pony                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Jim Ellie Bury 3rd 6 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7             28
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother MNP 1 4th June 5 3rd 6 3rd 6             18
Gentleman Jim Mia Short 4th 5 3rd 6 2nd 7 DNC 0             18
Connie Grace Smythe 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             16
Stellorn Prarie Star Anna Tansey DNC 0 1st 8 W/D 0 DNC 0             8
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Blue-Eyed Bruiser Natasha Stansfield 4th 5 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             6
Cherry Tree Hocus Pocus Elle Pears 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
                                 
Class 30 Senior Novice WH Horse/Pony                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Take the Biscuit Kathryn Dawson 3rd 6 5th 4 4th 5 4th 5             20
Ruby Lou Louise Daniels 2nd 7 4th June 5 5th 4 DNC 0             16
Fortunes Annie Sam Jones DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 3rd 6             14
Call Me Florence Belinda Whiting-Mole DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7             14
Balishiel Rory Laura Walkden 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Fenton Freda Zobrist DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Cedric Courtney Monks DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                 
Class 31 Intermediate WH Horse/Pony                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Cloughbank High Breeze Hannah Butler 2nd 7 3rd 6 DNC 0 1st 8             21
Yarrow Majic Arlequin April Glover 5th 4 DNC 0 1st 8 3rd 6             18
Private Reno Emma Curtis 4th 5 DNC 0 2nd 7 4TH 5             17
Fenton Freda Zobrist DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7             7
Ruben Katie Russell DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0             5
Carradale Callista Madeleine Crewe DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                                 
Class 32 Open WH Horse/Pony                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Ruben Katie Russell DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Fast Lady Harriet McCormick 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             7
Carradale Callista Madeleine Crewe DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                                 

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com