Class 20 Open Cob                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Higher View Firecracker Jean Marsden DNC 0 5th 4 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 44
Take the Biscuit Kathryn Dawson 3rd 6 3rd 6 3rd 6 2nd 7 4th 5 4th 5 DNC 0 35
Gincroft Paddy Abi Cooper 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 5th 4 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 32
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker 5th 4 4th June 5 4th 5 4th 5 5th 4 DNC 0 3rd 6 29
Dora Melissa Swinehoe 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 14
Blue Eyed Bruiser Natasha Stansfield 4th 5 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Paddy Louise Jones DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5 5
Blue Eyed Mystery Kirstie Blamire DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Mr. Blue Telena Ronald DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 4
Cherry Tree Hocus Pocus Elle Pears 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3
Mr. Blue Vicki Marland MNP 1 W/D 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Rohans Half Pint Ellie-Mae Murphy MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Paddington Lauren Roper MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
Jacobs Cream Cracker Shannon Wallace MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                                 
Class 21 Hunter Horse                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Diamond Oscar Chrisstine Lofthouse DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 30
Hector Ebony McGlen 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0 4th 5 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 23
La Perias Secret Helen Neville 3rd 6 5th 4 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 16
Fenton Freda Zobrist DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 15
Yarrow Master Dennis Katie Smith 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 13
Cedric Courtney Monks 5th 4 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 12
Balishiel Rory Gillian Purgac 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 8
Bowland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Carradale Callista Madeline Crewe DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                                 
Class 22 Show Hunter Pony - Mixed Height                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Maxwell Town Thorn Amy Gorman DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 MNP 1 1st 8 2nd 7 38
Glynarlyn Excalibre Megan Everett DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 4th 5 DNC 0 3rd 6 18
Baliter Backfire Turayia Wilkinson DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 1
                                0
Class 23 Open Junior Showing - Mixed Height                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother 1st 8 4th June 5 2nd 7 4th 5 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 45
Gincroft Paddy Abi Cooper 2nd 7 6th 3 1st 8 6th 3 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0 28
Meni Silver Sensational Turayia Wilkinson DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 DNC 0 23
Blue Eyed Mystery Kirstie Blamire 4th 5 DNC 0 W/D 0 5th 4 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 14
Paddington Emily Barlow 3rd 6 MNP 1 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 13
Colour of Magic Emily Naughton DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 6
Pearson's Red Robin Elle Pears DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4 5
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Bronheulog Stylish Elana Rigby 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4
Walena Black Night Turayia Wilkinson MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1
                                0
Class 24 Open Showing incl. Part Breeds                            
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Holling Bonnie Amanda Garlick 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 53
Hector Ebony McGlen 2nd 7 3rd 6 DNC 0 3rd 6 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 24
Glynarlyn Excalibre Megan Everett DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8 3rd 6 DNC 0 3rd 6 20
La Perias Secret Helen Neville 3rd 6 W/D 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 6
Blueberry Star Joanne Fairhurst 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5
Midnight Seren Skye Kiera Dunnington 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com