Class 10 Ridden Sports Horse/                              
  Ex-Racehorse 13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Springtime Gigolo Christine Creeney 2nd 7 3rd 6 4th 5 2nd 7 2nd 7  DNC                 - 1st 8 40
Solitaires Casino Royale Kate Ryder 3rd 6 1st 8 5th 4  DNC                 - 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 - 34
La Perlas Secret Helen Neville 1st 8  DNC                 - 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 24
Apache Indian Heart Saskia Exley 5th 4 2nd 7  DNC                 - 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 16
Peggy Sue Elaine Challinor 6th 4 4th 5  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 15
Elker Cody Victoria Newsham 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 5
                                 
Class 11 M&M Large                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Hero of Mendick Georgina Burton 1st 8  DNC                 - 2nd 7 3rd 6 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 45
Pentraeth High Flyer Telena Ronald 4th 5 2nd 7 4th 5 4th 5 2nd 7 4th 5  DNC                 - 34
Meres Jemima III Victoria Barton  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 - MNP 1 3rd 6 6th 3 3rd 6 22
Fwrog Mona Hayley Brindle MNP 1 6th 3  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 - 18
Yersten of Alltnacailleach Lenice Gillett 2nd 7 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 15
Maesmynach Lionheart Sarah Parker 6th 3  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 4th 5 8
Caldes Mirage Gemma Calderbank  DNC                 - MNP 1 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 7
Ty Can't The Actor Jos Kenward MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 6
Woodfield Goldgrain Hayley-Jayne Sutton MNP 1  DNC                 - 5th 4  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 5
Burghwallis Paprika Anna Tansey MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 5th 4  DNC                 - 5
Llanidan Idola Jessica Woods MNP 1 MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 2
Rowhill President Eden Robinson MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1
Anime Shirley Girl Molly Roe MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1
                                 
Class 12 M&M Small                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Bronhemlog Stylish Elana Rigby  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 - 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 23
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry 2nd 7 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 15
Kinoulton General Katie Walker 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 8
Waungwlythlys Iola Amy Geldard  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 7
                                 
Class 13 Riding Horse/Hack                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Solitaires Casino Royale Kate Ryder 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 - 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 - 40
Springtime Gigolo Christine Creeney 3rd 6 4th 5 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6  DNC                 - 1st 8 40
La Perlas Secret Helen Neville 2nd 7  DNC                 - 5th 4 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 18
Forestfold Simbas Pride Lisa Wilkinson MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 - 14
Bon Innuendo Tanya Ratcliffe  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 6
Elker Cody Victoria Newsham 6th 3  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 3
                                 
Class 14 Arab PB & Anglo                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Bombay Royal Prince Brooke Douglas 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8  DNC                 - 47
Springtime Gigolo Christine Creeney 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6  DNC                 - 1st 8 41
Mossfield Interesting Times Carol Higham  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 7
Rosa Emma Graham  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 6
                                 
Class 15 Lead Rein Pony                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Blackmountain Becky Ella Durkin  DNC                 - 1st 8 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 - 39
High Jinks Katie Clarkson 3rd 6 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 34
Dolly Sophia Ellaway 1st 8 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 15
Misty Charlotte Smith 2nd 7 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 12
                                0
Class 16 First Ridden Pony                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Bombay Royal Prince Brooke Douglas 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 - 48
Dolly Parton Hollie Atkinson 5th 4  DNC                 - 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6 2nd 7 38
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 4th 5 3rd 6 3rd 6 3rd 6 3rd 6  DNC                 - 1st 8 37
Misty Mia Smith 2nd 7 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 14
                                0
Class 17 Ridden Veteran 15-19                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Casper Zoe Crompton 2nd 7 1st 8  DNC                 - 1st 8 1st 8 1st 8  DNC                 - 39
Firestarter Laura Holden 1st 8 2nd 7 2nd 7 2nd 7  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 - 36
Mr P Nicola Moore  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1st 8  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 8
Johnny Debbie Ashworth 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 6
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 5
                                 
Class 18 Ridden Veteran 20+                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Pengraith Carbon Copy Mia Cheetham 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7  DNC                 - 2nd 7 2nd 7  DNC                 - 37
Max Abby Hart 3rd 6 2nd 7 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1st 8 1st 8 35
Jobie Will Walmsley 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 - 11
                                 
Class 19 Ridden Coloured                              
    13th May   27th May   10th June   24th June   8th July   12th August 26th August Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Ainmoor Bentley Natalie Owen 2nd 7 1st 8 4th 5 1st 8 MNP 1 2nd 7 3rd 6 42
Holling Bonnie Amanda Garlick  DNC                 - 3rd 6 5th 4 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 40
Take The Biscuit Kathryn Dawson 5th 4  DNC                 - 6th 3 MNP 1  DNC                 - 5th 4 6th 3 15
Padddington Emily Barlow  DNC                 -  DNC                 - MNP 1 3rd 6 6th 3  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 10
The Enchantress Jessica Owen  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 2nd 7  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 7
Colour of Magic II Emily Naughton  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 3rd 6  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 6
Mossfield Interesting Times Carol Higham  DNC                 - 4th 5  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 5
Milky Bar Kid III Belinda Whiting-Mole  DNC                 - 5th 4  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 4
Woodsmoke Dare to Compete Nichola Taylor  DNC                 - 6th 3  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 3
Kalikoe Kathryn Massheder  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 6th 3  DNC                 - 3
Hermits Keefie Sarah Parker MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - MNP 1  DNC                 - 2
Sir Galahad Macy Martland MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon  DNC                 -  DNC                 - MNP 1  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 -  DNC                 - 1

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com