Class 2 Beginners Jumping Junior/Seniors                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Here's Johnny Catelyn Armstrong CLR N/A MNP N/A MNP N/A CLR N/A              
Blue Eyed Mystery Kirstie Blamire CLR N/A DNC N/A MNP N/A CLR N/A              
Letrim Lad Eleanor Cummings CLR N/A DNC N/A MNP N/A DNC                
Springbank Brooke Amy Geldard CLR N/A CLR N/A CLR N/A DNC                
Rockhills Silver Lining Millie-Sue Latham MNP N/A DNC N/A DNC N/A DNC                
Popsters Randolf Mia Sarginson CLR N/A DNC N/A DNC N/A CLR                
Jumping Jess Erin Waugh MNP N/A DNC N/A DNC N/A DNC                
Molly Nicky Rippon DNC   DNC   DNC   MNP                
                                 
Class 4 70 cms Jumping Ponies                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Jacob Molly Moore 2nd 7 1st 8 6th 3 4th 5             23
Jim Ellie Bury 3rd 6 2nd 7 1st 8 MNP 1             22
Carisma Shining Mimi Mayer Payne 5th 4 3rd 6 2nd 7 MNP 1             18
Oscar Wilde Imogen Butler 5th 4 4th June 5 MNP 1 2nd 7             17
Jumping Jess Erin Waugh DNC 0 5th 4 4th 5 3rd 6             15
Cloud Nine Rebecca Heaton 1st 8 DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1             10
Stardust Sheeba Fran Rawlinson 4th 5 6th 3 MNP 1 MNP 1             10
Rockhills Silver Lining Millie-Sue Latham 5th 4 DNC 0 5th 4 MNP 1             9
Ceth Coed Taran Nicky Rippon DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 1st 8             8
Banjo Beth Purnell DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 DNC 0             6
Grants Ace of Diamonds Saffy Nelson 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Gentleman Jim Mia Short DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4             4
Jack the Lad Connie Williamson CNM 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
Ollie Beth Purnell DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                                0
                                0
Class 5 80 cms Jumping Ponies                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Jim Ellie Bury 3rd 6 2nd 7 4th 5 1st 8             26
Oscar Wilde Imogen Butler 1st 8 4th 5 3rd 6 4th 5             24
Carisma Shining Mimi Mayer Payne 6th 3 3rd 6 1st 8 2nd 7             24
Jacob Molly Moore MNP 1 1st 8 3rd 6 3rd 6             21
Gentleman Jim Mia Short 4th 5 5th 4 3rd 6 MNP 1             16
Rockhills Silver Lining Millie-Sue Latham 5th 4 DNC 0 3rd 6 MNP 1             11
Cloud 9 Rebecca Heaton MNP 1 DNC 0 3rd 6 MNP 1             8
Banjo Beth Purnell DNC 0 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
Stardust Sheeba Lottie Rawlinson MNP 1 5th 4 DNC 0 MNP 1             6
Ollie Beth Purnell DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
O'Neillstown Jackson Eve McCormick 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Jack the Lad Connie Williamson DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
                                0
Class 6 70 cms Jumping Horses                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Princess Layla Rebecca Dunkiert 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6 2nd 7             28
Yarrow Magic Arlequin April Glover 1st 8 DNC 0 3rd 6 1st 8             22
Bentley Gary Harwood 5th 4 DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             11
Landarchie Madison Morris 3rd 6 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0             11
Call Me Florence Belinda Whiting-Mole 4th 5 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             11
Percy Kobie Sloan 6th 3 2nd 7 DNC 0 DNC 0             10
Mr. Moonshine Boy Larua Warwick DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Kiara II Simon Coakley MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC   DNC 0             1
Chino Elizabeth Jeffers MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Millie Kobie Sloan MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                0
Class 7 Accumulator with Joker                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Percy Kobie Sloan 2nd 7 1st 8 1st 8 DNC 0             23
Forest Tribal Dance Eleanor Cummings 1st 8 5th 4 2nd 7 DNC 0             19
Gentleman Jim Mia Short 4th 5 MNP 1 4th 5 3rd 6             17
Matilda France Natalie Smith MNP 1 2nd 7 6th 3 4th 5             16
Cloughbank High Breeze Hannah Butler 3rd 6 4th 5 DNC 0 6th 3             14
Oscar Wilde Imogen Butler DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6 1st 8             14
Jacob Molly Moore MNP 1 MNP 1 5th 4 2nd 7             13
Land Archie Andy Boyes 5th 4 3rd 6 DNC 0 DNC 0             10
Stardust Sheeba Lottie Rawlinson MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0 5th 4             6
Velarino Natasha Ustian 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Mr. Moonshine Boy Larua Warwick DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
                                0
Class 8 80cms Jumping Horses                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Yarrow Magic Arlequin April Glover 1st 8 DNC 0 5th 4 1st 8             20
Princess Layla Rebecca Dunkiert MNP 1 4th 5 3rd 6 2nd 7             19
Cloughbank High Breeze Hannah Butler 4th 5 3rd 6 DNC 0 3rd 6             17
Percy Kobie Sloan W/D 0 1st 8 1st 8 DNC 0             16
Matilda France Natalie Smith MNP 1 5th 4 5th 4 3rd 6             15
Velarino Natasha Ustian 6th 3 DNC 0 2nd 7 5th 4             14
Land Archie Andy Boyes 2nd 7 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             11
Bentley Gary Harwood MNP 1 DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0             6
Carlando Larua Warwick DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Call Me Florence Belinda Whiting-Mole 5th 4 W/D 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Private Reno Emma Curtis MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Chino Elizabeth Jeffers MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
                                0
Class 9 Open 90cms to 1m Open (exc 1.38cms)                              
    14th May   4th June   18th June   25th June   9th July   30th July   27th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Point Place Points Points
Princess Layla Rebecca Dunkiert 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7 3rd 6             26
Matilda France Natalie Smith 4th 5 3rd 6 2nd 7 2nd 7             25
Velarino Natasha Ustian 1st 8 DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8             24
Forest Tribal Dance Eleanor Cummings 2nd 7 1st 8 4th 5 DNC 0             20

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com