Class 1 Junior Introductory                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st       July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
                             
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6             21
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth 1st 8 5th 4 1st 8             20
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong 4th 5 3rd 6 2nd 7             18
Ceulan Silas Izzy Berry 3rd 6 2nd 7 MNP 1             14
Brownie Madison Morris DNC 0 4th 5 5th 4             9
Waungwlythlys Iola Evie Naughton 5th 4 MNP 1 MNP 1             6
Danby's Mr. Matador Charlotte Johnson DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
Ingio Macha Prince Evie Fairbrother DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3             3
Beechmount Rogue Sadie Campbell DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
Springwater Impression Katie Eastham DNC 0 CNM 0 MNP 1             1
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
The Milky Bar Kid III Mackenzie Mole DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
Paddy Will Walmsley DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
                            0
                            0
                             
Class 2 Senior Introductory                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Cedric Courtney Monks 1st 8 1st 8 2nd 7             23
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker 2nd 7 2nd 7 1st 8             22
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan 4th 5 3rd 6 DNC 0             11
Diamond Ditto Kirsty Hudson DNC 0 5th 4 5th 4             8
Mr. Blue Vicki Marland DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0             5
Bobbin Along Wendi Noy DNC 0 DNC 0 4th 5             5
Bouland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Josie Mick Julie Payler 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Matnie Go Slow Karen Cookson DNC 0 W/D 0 6th 3             3
Call be Florence Belinda Whiting-Mole DNC 0 6th 3 DNC 0             3
Delanie Andrea Dargavel DNC 0 MNP 1 MNP 1             2
Willow Nook Last Liz Sharkie DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
The Milky Bar Kid Beverley Whiting DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                            0
                             
Class 3 Adult Newcomers                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Josie Mick Julie Payler 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
                            0
                            0
                             
Class 4 Junior Prelim                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother 2nd 7 1st 8 2nd 7             22
Moorfield Princess Jessica Johnson 5th 4 4th 5 3rd 6             15
Pessall Fanfare Nicole Eastham DNC 0 2nd 7 1st 8             15
Springbank Brook Amy Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0 6th 3             11
Jubilee Nicola Armstrong DNC 0 3rd 6 4th 5             11
Captain Jack Sparrow Madeleine Ashforth 6th 3 6th 3 DNC 0             6
Danby's Mr. Matador Charlotte Johnson 3rd 6 W/D 0 DNC 0             6
Catherlistrane Carrig Rachel Whalley 4th 5 DNC 0 DNC 0             5
Here's Johnny Catelyn Armstrong DNC 0 DNC 0 5th 4             4
Coeur D'or Elizabeth Jeffers DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0             4
                            0
                             
Class 5 Senior Prelim                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Cedric Courtney Monks 2nd 7 5th 4 5th 4             15
Mr. Prim Nicola Moore DNC 0 3rd 6 2nd 7             13
Dido Mel Freeman 4th 5 DNC 0 3rd 6             11
Hermits Keffie Sarah Parker MNP 1 6th 3 4th 5             9
Diamond After Chance Hayley Duxbury DNC 0 CNM 0 1st 8             8
Spike Christine Chipperdale DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
Solitaires Casino Royal Kate Ryder MNP 1 MNP 1 6th 3             5
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon DNC 0 4th 5 DNC 0             5
Bouland Silver Laughton Lisa Crabtree 5th 4 DNC 0 DNC 0             4
Primitive Solstice Kat Mulvihill 6th 3 DNC 0 DNC 0             3
Nire Valley Harmony Amy Bolan MNP 1 MNP 1 DNC 0             2
Marnie Go Slow Karen Cookson MNP 1 W/D 0 MNP 1             2
Ruby Lou Louise Daniels MNP 1 W/D 0 MNP 1             2
Gracious Rebel Isis Grady MNP 1 DNC 0 DNC 0             1
Diamond Ditto Kirsty Hudson DNC 0 DNC 0 MNP 1             1
                            0
                             
Class 6 Junior Novice                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Miss Peggy Sue Evie Fairbrother 2nd 7 1st 8 3rd 6             21
Pessall Fanfare Nicole Eastham DNC 0 2nd 7 2nd 7             14
Mr. Rise 'N' Shine Aimee Wareing DNC 0 3rd 6 1st 8             14
Magic Maggie Ben Geldard 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
                            0
                            0
                             
Class 7 Senior Novice                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Solitaires Casino Royale Kate Ryder 2nd 7 6th 3 3rd 6             16
Fast Lady Joanna Baxter 4th 5 DNC 0 2nd 7             12
Dido Mel Freeman 3rd 6 DNC 0 4th 5             11
Poplars Promise Helene Chorley DNC 0 3rd 6 5th 4             10
Bobbin Around Sue Asher 1st 8 DNC 0 DNC 0             8
Diamond After Chance Hayley Duxbury DNC 0 CNM 0 1st 8             8
Diamond Puzzle Katy Connon DNC 0 2nd 7 DNC 0             7
Spike Christine Chipperdale DNC 0 5th 4 DNC 0             4
Cownedge Madeleine Pippa Chorley DNC 0 DNC 0 6th 3             3
Oscar Wild Kerry Walmsley DNC 0 MNP 1 DNC 0             1
                            0
                             
Class 8 Junior Elementary                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Mr Rise 'N' Shine Ainee Wareing DNC 0 1st 8 1st 8             16
                            0
                            0
Class 9 Senior Elementary                          
    15th April   20th May   10th June   1st July   22nd July   12th August   Total 
Horse Rider Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Place Points Points
Zamiro Jane Alder 1st 8 DNC 0 2nd 7             15
Fast Lady Joanna Baxter 2nd 7 DNC 0 1st 8             15
Diamond Oscar Christine Lofthouse 3rd 6 DNC 0 4th 5             11
Poplars Promise Helene Chorley DNC 0 DNC 0 3rd 6             6
                             

Testimonials:

"When I compete at LRC if I do something wrong the judges will tell me how to improve. Everyone is friendly and I have made new friends and I am looking forward to shows starting again."
Macy Martland age 10
Ceulan Silas (Bobby)

"Has given me and my horse a fun and friendly place to compete. We both love coming to Longton and have achieved things I never thought possible :) xx"
Jennifer Mckenna
Hamish

Official photographer:

Ken Ettridge Photography has a wide selection of photographs available for you to view, from various equestrian events held this year, as well as a choice of other sailing and still life photographs.

Visit Ken Etteridge Photography

Interested? Please get in touch:

Address: Moss Lane, Off Ulnes Walton Lane, Leyland, Lancs, PR26 8LX
Telephone
: 01772 433217

E-mail info@longtonridingclub.com